#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC New York #Mike Platinum Perry

Dane Sayers

  • 17 fights
  • 1954 views

Dane Sayers
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dane
Last Name: Sayers
Nickname: Red Horse
Date of Birth: March 05, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: 71 inches (180.3 cm)
Location: Fargo, North Dakota
Hometown: Fargo, North Dakota United States
Fighting Styles: Kung Fu, Wrestling
Affiliations: Academy of Combat Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tat Romero LFA 38 - Hughes vs. Greene
Apr 27, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Clarence Jordan Dakota FC 20 - Winter Brawl 2015
Jan 24, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bryan Barberanna Dakota FC 13 - Coming Home
Oct 13, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win B.J. Lacy Impact Fighting Championship - Quest
Sep 08, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 3:13
Win B.J. Lacy Impact Fighting Championship - Quest
Sep 08, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 3:13
Win Christopher Hugh Impact Fighting Championship - Relentless
Apr 14, 2012
TKO (Punches) 4 0:41
Win Andrew Urban Crowbar MMA - Rumble at the Fair
Jun 25, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:04
Loss Marcus Levesseur Seconds Out / Vivid MMA - Showdown at the Sheraton 1
Feb 04, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wayne Hajicek Crowbar MMA - Winter Brawl
Dec 10, 2010
Submission (Punches) 2 2:15
Loss Tat Romero MF 8 - Elimination
Jan 23, 2010
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Tom Van Kley MF 7 - Proving Grounds 1
Nov 14, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:27
Win Terence Joseph Medrud MF - Max Fights 6
Aug 29, 2009
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:55
Win Dominick Oliver MF - Max Fights 5
May 30, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:18
Win Shane DeZee EB - Beatdown at 4 Bears 4
Mar 21, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:12
Win James Miltenberger EB - Beatdown at 4 Bears 3
Oct 11, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 3:09
Win Travis McCullough EB - Beatdown at 4 Bears 2
May 10, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:39
Win Nick Thiele MF - Max Fights 3
Apr 26, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:38

Professional Fights

Dane Sayers
Win

Dane Sayers

(0 - 0)
 
Nick Thiele
Loss

Nick Thiele

(1 - 2, 1 NC)