#UFC on Fox 28 #UFC on FOX 17 #Jeremy Stephens #Josh Emmett #Ovince St. Preux #Ilir Latifi #Mike Perry #Max Griffin #Jessica Andrade #Tecia Torres #Renan Barao #Brian Kelleher #Alan Jouban

Marcus Levesseur

  • 29 fights
  • 3005 views

Fight Record: 22 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marcus
Last Name: Levesseur
Nickname: The Prospect
Date of Birth: July 17, 1983 (age 34)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: 67 inches (170.2 cm)
Location: Minneapolis, Minnesota, US
Hometown: Minneapolis, Minnesota, US
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Muay Thai, Boxing
Affiliations: Minnesota Fight Factory, Sergio Cunha MMA
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Abel Trujillo UFC on Fox 5 - Henderson vs. Diaz
Dec 08, 2012
TKO (Knees to the Body) 2 3:56
Win Carlo Prater UFC on FX 5 - Browne vs. Bigfoot
Oct 05, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Cody McKenzie UFC on Fuel TV 3 - Korean Zombie vs. Poirier
May 15, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:05
Win Tory Bogguess MSC - High Stakes
Aug 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brian Geraghty Seconds Out / Vivid MMA - Combat on Capitol Hill 5
Apr 15, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:52
Win Dane Sayers Seconds Out / Vivid MMA - Showdown at the Sheraton 1
Feb 04, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dakota Cochrane Seconds Out / Vivid MMA - Combat on Capital Hill 4
Nov 12, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:08
Win Josh Bumgarner Seconds Out / Vivid MMA - Combat on Capital Hill 3
Sep 17, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:21
Win Morrison Lamb Seconds Out / Vivid MMA - Combat on Capital Hill 2
Jul 30, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:43
Win Jay Ellis ECO - Extreme Cagefighting Organization 6
Jul 10, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 0:53
Loss Jay Buck Seconds Out / Vivid MMA - Havoc at the Hyatt 2
Jun 19, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 4:20
Win Mike Plazola Seconds Out / Vivid MMA - Havoc at the Hyatt: Clark vs. DeZee
Mar 27, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:42
Win Bruce Johnson SO - Seconds Out
Nov 20, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:04
Win Eric Marriott SO - Seconds Out
Feb 13, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win RT Hicks MCS - Minnesota Combat Sports
Jan 17, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 0:10
Loss Brian Cobb War Gods - Do or Die
Nov 08, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:35
Win Ismael Gonzalez WG - War Gods
Jul 26, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:46
Win Henry King MF - Max Fights 4
Jul 19, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:06
Loss Tom Belt AMMA 1 - Adrenaline MMA 1
Jun 14, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:10
Win Johnny Case SO - Seconds Out
May 17, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 0:23
Win Jesse Evans MF - Max Fights 3
Apr 26, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:30
Loss Derek Abram UCS - Battle on the Bay 9
Nov 30, 2007
TKO (Knee Injury) 1 0:15
Win Mike Sandez FCC 31 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 31
Nov 10, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:23
Win Richard Silva WFC - Downtown Throwdown
Sep 14, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:43
Win Josh Marker EFX - Fury
May 03, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 0:38
Win Billy Walters EFX - Fury
Nov 01, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 0:51
Win Jaxson Mason EFX - Fury
Oct 05, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yancy Cuellar EFX
Sep 06, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:27
Win Doug Henkey EC - Best of the Best 1
May 10, 2003
KO (Punch) 1 0:44

Professional Fights

 
Johnny Case
Loss

Johnny Case

(0 - 1)
 
Josh Marker
Loss

Josh Marker

(0 - 0)
 
Billy Walters
Loss

Billy Walters

(0 - 1)
vs KO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:51
EFX - Fury Nov 01, 2006
Professional Fight
Marcus Levesseur
Win
 
Jaxson Mason
Loss

Jaxson Mason

(1 - 1)
Marcus Levesseur
Win
 
Yancy Cuellar
Loss

Yancy Cuellar

(8 - 10 - 1)
vs TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:27
EFX Sep 06, 2006
Professional Fight
Marcus Levesseur
Win
 
Doug Henkey
Loss