#UFC Fight Night 126 #Conor McGregor #Donald Cerrone #Yancy Medeiros #Derrick Lewis #UFC Fight Night 57 #UFC 221

Brian Cobb

  • 29 fights
  • 2626 views


First Name: Brian
Last Name: Cobb
Nickname: The Bandit
Date of Birth: September 03, 1980 (age 37)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update
Location: Bakersfield, CA
Hometown: San Jose, CA
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Affiliations: Team Pain and Suffering
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: TPF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Danny Navarro TPF 28 - Tachi Palace Fights 28
Aug 04, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:22
Loss Justin Gaethje WSOF 3 - Fitch vs. Burkman 2
Jun 14, 2013
TKO (Leg Kicks) 3 2:19
Win Ronys Torres WSOF 1 - Arlovski vs. Cole
Nov 03, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Antonio McKee MFC 32 - Bitter Rivals
Jan 27, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Drew Fickett MFC 30 - Unplugged 4: Up Close and Personal
Jun 10, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:44
Win Radley Martinez FFW 3 - Back in Bakersfield
May 20, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:41
Win Kazunori Yokota SRC - Sengoku Raiden Championship 15
Oct 30, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jonny Carson FFW - Fight for Wrestling 2
Aug 14, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:10
Loss Ricardo Tirloni TCC 1 - Top Combat Championship 1
Sep 26, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:59
Loss Terry Etim UFC 95 - Sanchez vs. Stevenson
Feb 21, 2009
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 0:10
Win Lance Wipf PFC 12 - High Stakes
Jan 22, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:17
Win Marcus Levesseur War Gods - Do or Die
Nov 08, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:35
Win David Gardner PFC 10 - Explosive
Sep 26, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Win Diego Saraiva PFC 8 - A Night of Champions
May 08, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Win Gigo Jara GC 69 - Bad Intentions
Sep 22, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:05
Win Kenichiro Togashi Shooto - The Arrival: This Is Shooto
Aug 18, 2007
TKO (Punches) 3 2:20
Win John Reedy ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Jul 27, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:09
Win Shawn Bias GC 64 - Best of the Best
May 20, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:20
Win John Reedy GC 64 - Best of the Best
May 20, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:03
Loss Eiji Mitsuoka GCM - Cage Force 2
Mar 17, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:38
Loss Mike Corey PF 2 - Live MMA
Aug 18, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bobby Suggs GC 53 - Hell Storm
Jul 16, 2006
Submission (Full Nelson) 1 2:47
Win Lewis Steele GC 50 - Top Gunz
May 21, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:36
Win Pat Silva GC 48 - All Stars
Mar 12, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win John Reedy GC 43 - Gladiator Challenge 43
Sep 18, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:54
Win Steve Elisonda GC 35 - Cold Fury
Mar 13, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 4:27
Loss Nick Crammer GC 33 - Brutal Force
Dec 12, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:44
Loss Nick Ertl GC 32 - King of the Hill
Nov 18, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:39
Win Keith Byer GC 31 - Knockout Nightmare
Oct 07, 2004
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:53

Professional Fights