#Fight Night Hamburg #Anthony Smith #Mauricio Rua #ProFC #GLORY 55 #Daniel Cormier #UFC 226 #Invicta FC 30 #DWTNCS #Glover Teixeira #Corey Anderson #Conor McGregor #Stipe Miocic

Jason Ireland

  • 29 fights
  • 1465 views

Fight Record: 19 Wins - 9 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jason
Last Name: Ireland
Nickname: The Irish Tornado
Date of Birth: December 30, 1980 (age 37)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Romeo, Michigan
Hometown: Romeo, Michigan United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tap or Snap
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jason Walraven KOTC - Gun Show
Oct 25, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:13
Win Anthony Smith Triple X Cagefighting - Legends
Aug 04, 2012
Submission (Forearm Choke) 1 2:26
Win Mike Musselwhite KOTC - Homecoming
Sep 24, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:40
Loss Clay French KOTC - Bad Boys
Nov 21, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike O'Donnell KOTC - Explosion
Jun 15, 2007
KO (Punches) 2 0:26
Loss Joachim Hansen Pride 33 - Second Coming
Feb 24, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:33
Win Jimmy Boyd KOTC - Mass Destruction
Jan 26, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Jason St. Louis KOTC - Insurrection
Oct 06, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) TBD
Loss Mac Danzig KOTC - Drop Zone
Mar 18, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin James VFC 10 - Championship X
Aug 06, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4 1:48
Loss Dustin Hazelett H2H - Hand 2 Hand Combat
Jun 17, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Jorge Gurgel KOTC 48 - Payback
Feb 25, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:25
Win Alan Williams VFC 6 - Overload
Nov 22, 2003
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 2:55
Win Alonzo Martinez VFC 6 - Overload
Nov 22, 2003
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 2:41
Win Kendrick Johnson VFC 6 - Overload
Nov 22, 2003
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 1:23
Win Justin Wieman FCC 12 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 12
Oct 18, 2003
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:52
Win Rolando Delgado Dangerzone 17 - Dakota Destruction
Apr 12, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Sam Wells Dangerzone 17 - Dakota Destruction
Apr 12, 2003
N/A TBD
Win Tom Kirk HOOKnSHOOT - Absolute Fighting Championships 2
Mar 28, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:57
Win Kendrick Johnson TFC 7 - Fightzone 7
Feb 28, 2003
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win James Meals XFA 5 - Redemption
Jan 25, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Draw Tom Kirk TFC 6 - Fightzone 6
Dec 13, 2002
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Saulo Ribeiro TFC 5 - Fightzone 5
Sep 21, 2002
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) TBD
Win Brett Al-azzawi TFC 4 - Fightzone 4
May 17, 2002
TKO 3 TBD
Win Matt Lee TFC FightZone - Back in the Zone
Mar 22, 2002
Decision 2 5:00
Win Jake Hudson IC 2 - Iowa Challenge 2
Aug 11, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:20
Loss Jay Buck KOTC 6 - Road Warriors
Nov 29, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chet Schernahom TFC 3 - Fightzone 3
Oct 19, 2000
TKO (Punches) TBD
Loss CJ Fernandes TFC 2 - Fightzone 2
Jul 20, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Jason Ireland
Win

Jason Ireland

(17 - 8 - 1)
 
Jason Ireland
Loss

Jason Ireland

(17 - 7 - 1)
 
Clay French
Win
Jason Ireland
Win

Jason Ireland

(16 - 7 - 1)
 
Mike O'Donnell
Loss
Jason Ireland
Win

Jason Ireland

(15 - 6 - 1)
 
Jimmy Boyd
Loss
Jason Ireland
Loss

Jason Ireland

(14 - 5 - 1)
 
Mac Danzig
Win

Mac Danzig

(12 - 1 - 1)
Jason Ireland
Win

Jason Ireland

(7 - 3 - 1)
 
Sam Wells
Loss
Jason Ireland
Draw
 
Tom Kirk
Draw

Tom Kirk

(0 - 1)
vs Draw Round: 2 Time: 5:00
TFC 6 - Fightzone 6 Dec 13, 2002
Professional Fight
Jason Ireland
Win
 
vs TKO Round: 3 Time: TBD
TFC 4 - Fightzone 4 May 17, 2002
Professional Fight
Jason Ireland
Loss

Jason Ireland

(1 - 1)
 
Jay Buck
Win

Jay Buck

(3 - 0, 1 NC)
Jason Ireland
Win

Jason Ireland

(0 - 1)
 
Chet Schernahom
Loss
Jason Ireland
Loss

Jason Ireland

(0 - 0)
 
CJ Fernandes
Win

CJ Fernandes

(9 - 3 - 1)