#Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #Anthony Pettis #Anderson Silva #GSP #Michael Bisping #Chael Sonnen #UFC 217

Rolando Delgado

  • 25 fights
  • 2883 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rolando
Last Name: Delgado
Nickname: The Crazy Cuban
Date of Birth: November 22, 1981 (age 36)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Little Rock, Arkansas
Hometown: San Diego, California
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt
Affiliations: West Side Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ShoFight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Chris Gruetzemacher ShoFight 20
Jun 16, 2012
TKO (Elbows) 3 3:24
Win Jameel Massouh BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 37
Mar 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anthony Jones Subzero 8 - The Ultimate Performing Art
Feb 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brandon Shelton C3 Fights - Knockout-Rockout Weekend 3
Jun 19, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:44
Loss Andre Winner UFC 105 - Couture vs. Vera
Nov 14, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 3:22
Loss Paul Kelly UFC 99 - The Comeback
Jun 13, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Polakowski UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 8 Finale
Dec 13, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:18
Win Josh Pearson NLE - Last Man Standing 2
Mar 03, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:46
Win Brandon Jinnies NLE - Last Man Standing 2
Mar 03, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:38
Draw David Love AFC 18 - Absolute Fighting Championships 18
Aug 26, 2006
Draw 2 5:00
Win Jarrett Becks MR - Modern Ringsport
Feb 18, 2006
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Aaron Williams MR - Modern Ringsport
Jul 23, 2005
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jorge Masvidal AFC 5 - Absolute Fighting Championships 5
Sep 05, 2003
TKO (Punches) 2 2:14
Loss Jason Ireland Dangerzone 17 - Dakota Destruction
Apr 12, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Joe Jordan Tennessee Shooto - Conquest
Jan 17, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Neil McLeod EB 1 - Extreme Brawl 1
Dec 15, 2002
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Cleve Tuttle URC - Ultimate Reality Combat 1
Aug 21, 2002
KO (Flying Knee) 1 0:12
Win Nick Roscorla URC - Ultimate Reality Combat 1
Aug 21, 2002
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:55

Professional Fights

Rolando Delgado
Loss

Rolando Delgado

(11 - 5 - 1)
 
vs TKO (Elbows) Round: 3 Time: 3:24
ShoFight 20 Jun 16, 2012
Professional Fight
Rolando Delgado
Loss

Rolando Delgado

(8 - 4 - 1)
 
Andre Winner
Win

Andre Winner

(10 - 3 - 1)

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights