#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Fight On #Tony Ferguson #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC 216 #UFC 223

John Polakowski

  • 6 fights
  • 1364 views

Fight Record: 2 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: John
Last Name: Polakowski
Nickname: Buckets of Blood
Date of Birth: June 21, 1981 (age 36)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: San Luis Obsipo California
Hometown: Seattle, Washington
Fighting Styles: Kempo, Kickboxing
Affiliations: SLO Kickboxing,The Pit
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rolando Delgado UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 8 Finale
Dec 13, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:18
Win Olaf Alfonso WEC 24 - Full Force
Oct 12, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Olaf Alfonso WEC 14 - Vengeance
Mar 17, 2005
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Olaf Alfonso WEC 9 - Cold Blooded
Jan 16, 2004
Decision (Split) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights