#Milwaukee #Kevin Lee #Al Iaquinta #Edson Barboza #Daniel Hooker #Bellator MMA #UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Brian Ortega #Bellator 210

Dan Cramer

  • 18 fights
  • 2947 views

Dan Cramer
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dan
Last Name: Cramer
Nickname: Cosmo
Date of Birth: October 31, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 172 lbs (78 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Coconut Creek, Florida
Hometown: Danbury, Connecticut
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Boxing
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Perry Filkins Bellator MMA - Bellator 123
Sep 05, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brett Cooper Bellator MMA - Bellator 92
Mar 07, 2013
KO (Punches) 3 3:19
Win Brian Rogers Bellator MMA - Bellator 89
Feb 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joseph Lamoureux BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 81
Nov 16, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 3:26
Win Jeff Nader BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 63
Mar 30, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jeff Nader BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 48
Aug 20, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 1:04
Win Josh Samman BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 46
Jun 25, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Greg Rebello BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 39
Apr 02, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Igor Almeida BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 34
Oct 28, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:36
Loss Dante Rivera Steve Rivera's Elite Wrestling - MMA Mayhem
Jun 19, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Dennis Olson BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 15
Apr 22, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ever Nunez Action Fight League - Rock-N-Rumble 2
Mar 05, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ron Jackson C3 Fights - Slammin Jammin Weekend 3
Dec 11, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Matt Riddle UFC 101 - Declaration
Aug 08, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Arroyo UFC 94 - St. Pierre vs. Penn 2
Jan 31, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Dan Cramer
Loss

Dan Cramer

(1 - 0)
 
Matt Riddle
Win

Matt Riddle

(2 - 0)

Exhibition Fights