#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Fight On #Frankie Edgar #UFC 223 #Alexander Gustafsson

Jeremiah Riggs

  • 16 fights
  • 1556 views

Jeremiah Riggs
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jeremiah
Last Name: Riggs
Nickname: Mississippi
Date of Birth: December 17, 1982 (age 35)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Granite City, Illinois United States
Hometown: Granite City, Illinois United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: HIT Squad
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Peter Aspenwal Bellator MMA - Bellator 101
Sep 27, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Kelvin Tiller BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 70
May 25, 2012
Technical Submission (Kimura) 3 3:38
Loss Trey Houston BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 61
Mar 16, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:30
Win Eric James Slocum Sportfight X - Middle Tennessee Mayhem
Jan 29, 2011
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win James Sharp Strikeforce - Challengers 12
Nov 19, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Fleniken BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 30
Sep 23, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Menden McKeehan ACF - Absolute Cage Fights 12
Jul 16, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:17
Win George Oiler HRMMA - Hardrock MMA 23
Jun 18, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 4:59
Loss Keith Johnson Empire FC - A Night of Reckoning 3
Apr 23, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:34
Win Jesse Beale Empire FC - A Night of Reckoning 2
Feb 27, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:48
Loss Eric Irvin DFC - Devastation Fight Club
Jan 30, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss John Salter CCCW - The 3rd Degree
Oct 17, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:44
Loss Ken Jackson Arkansas MMA - Ultimate Fight Night 6
Nov 29, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:07
Loss Dom O'Grady XFO 25 - Outdoor War 4
Aug 09, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 4:16
Win Craig Sjoerdsma Ultimate Cage Fighting - Rage in the Cage
Sep 20, 2007
Submission (Strikes) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights