#DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #Conor McGregor #Sage Northcutt #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale

Eric Irvin

  • 17 fights
  • 1323 views

Eric Irvin
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Eric
Last Name: Irvin
Nickname: The Hedgehog
Date of Birth: January 10, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Pilot Knob, Missouri, United States
Hometown: Pilot Knob, Missouri, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Destruction
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shamrock FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Josh Weston Shamrock FC - Mayhem
Mar 12, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeremy Castro Shamrock FC - Brave
Oct 17, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:44
Loss Hugh Pulley Bellator 138 - Unfinished Business
Jun 19, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Joshua Thorpe Shamrock FC - Showdown
Mar 21, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:15
Win Sal Woods MMASF - MMA Sport Federation
Sep 20, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:05
Win Tyler Combs Rumble Time Promotions - Evolution
May 16, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 3 0:45
Win Adam Ward CFE - Cage Fighting Events
Jun 22, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Charlie Brenneman VFL 40 - Broad Avenue Brawlers
Jan 19, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:09
Win Charon Spain Rumble Time Promotions - Clash of the Warriors
Jul 27, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:25
Win Evian Rodriguez RTP - Rumble Time Promotions
May 19, 2012
TKO (Knees) 1 2:53
Win Evian Rodriguez RTP - Rumble Time Promotions
May 19, 2012
TKO (Knees) 1 2:53
Loss Michael Glosser WC - Wright Fights 4
Jul 16, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mitchell Harris SMMA - The Proving Ground
Feb 19, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 3:18
Loss Ronnie Britt MCC 31 - Full Force
Jan 15, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:54
Win Jeremy Small SMMA - University Fight Tour
Oct 09, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:27
Win Jeremiah Riggs DFC - Devastation Fight Club
Jan 30, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights