#UFC Fight Night - Holm vs. Aldana #Dustin Poirier #Dan Hooker #Jorge Masvidal #Nate Diaz #UFC 244 #Demian Maia #UFC 211 #UFC 251 #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Stephen Thompson #Mike Perry #UFC 217 #UFC 245 #UFC 249 #UFC on ESPN 11 #Kamaru Usman #Tony Ferguson #UFC 248

Tyler Combs

  • 38 fights
  • 1434 views


Tyler Combs
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 14 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tyler
Last Name: Combs
Nickname: The Tyrant
Date of Birth: February 21, 1986 (age 34)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: 68 inches (172.7 cm)
Location: Miamisburg, USA
Hometown: Miamisburg, USA
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Muay Thai, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Sacan Muay Thai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CES MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nate Andrews CES MMA 47 - Rebello vs. Brown
Nov 17, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Andrew Holbrook CC - Colosseum Combat 32
May 09, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:31
Win Daniel Head CC - Colosseum Combat 31
Feb 21, 2015
Submission 3 0:52
Loss Eric Irvin Rumble Time Promotions - Evolution
May 16, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 3 0:45
Loss Micah Miller Rocktagon MMA 26 - Veni, Vidi, Vici
May 04, 2013
TKO (Knee) 3 0:45
Loss Andrew Osborne CDMMA - Complete Devastation 6
Sep 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jesse Barrett Coalition of Combat - The Bangers Ball
Feb 25, 2012
Submission (Choke) 2 3:28
Loss Jamie Varner XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 39
May 13, 2011
Technical Submission (North-South Choke) 1 1:30
Loss Mike Lullo CCC - Chicago Cagefighting Championship
Oct 16, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:17
Win Mitch Whitesel UMMAXX 11 - Ultimate Alliance
Sep 04, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:59
Win Jay Ellis Ruckus Entertainment - Ruckus 2
Mar 12, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:13
Loss Bart Palaszewski XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 32
Oct 10, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 3:48
Win Scott Kinzebach MFC 7 - Revolution
Jun 27, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:56
Loss Ted Worthington WW 3 - Waukesha Wrecking 3
Feb 28, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:28
Loss Mike Corey XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 27
Dec 06, 2008
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:49
Win Henry Matamoros WW 2 - Waukesha Wrecking 2
Sep 27, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 3:26
Draw Luke Gwaltney EC 99 - Extreme Challenge 99
May 31, 2008
Draw 3 5:00
Win Jake Omen WW 1 - Waukesha Wrecking 1
Apr 12, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Chris McDaniel CFC 10 - Courage Fighting Championships 10
Mar 22, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 1:14
Loss William Miller EC 89 - Extreme Challenge 89
Feb 23, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Brett Fowler BC 1 - Bushi Combat 1
Jan 19, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 4:39
Win Marcus Hermann IC - Eliminations 3
Dec 22, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:12
Win Rick Fitch OXF 8 - Ohio Xtreme Fighting 8
Dec 17, 2007
KO (Punch) 3 0:15
Loss Erik Koch XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 17
Jun 02, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:37
Win Alex Carter CFC 8 - Courage Fighting Championships 8
Apr 21, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:23
Loss Steve Kinnison CFC 2 - Explosion
Mar 10, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:56
Win Gustavo Rodriguez XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 14
Dec 09, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 1:13
Win Matt Jaggers KOTC - Meltdown
Oct 07, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 2:59
Win Eric Meyer NLE - Capital City Carnage
Aug 26, 2006
KO (Punches) 2 0:40
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Tyler Combs
Win

Tyler Combs

(13 - 12 - 1)
 
Daniel Head
Loss

Daniel Head

(11 - 8)
Tyler Combs
Loss

Tyler Combs

(13 - 10 - 1)
 
Micah Miller
Win

Micah Miller

(17 - 5, 1 NC)
Tyler Combs
Win

Tyler Combs

(9 - 3 - 1)
 
Henry Matamoros
Loss

Henry Matamoros

(19 - 13 - 1)
Tyler Combs
Draw
 
Luke Gwaltney
Draw

Luke Gwaltney

(12 - 12 - 1)
Tyler Combs
Win

Tyler Combs

(1 - 0)
 
Matt Jaggers
Loss
Tyler Combs
Win

Tyler Combs

(0 - 0)
 
Eric Meyer
Loss

Eric Meyer

(1 - 0)

Amateur Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos