#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Henry The Messenger Cejudo #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Matt Jaggers

  • 30 fights
  • 2057 views

Matt Jaggers
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 21 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Matt
Last Name: Jaggers
Nickname: Jagger Bomb
Date of Birth: March 27, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Connersville, Indiana
Hometown: New Castle, Indiana
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team WolfPack
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Richie Vaculik AFC 3 - Australian Fighting Championship 3
Apr 14, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:38
Win Tom Osbourne IMMA - Indy MMA
Jan 26, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:04
Win Bryan Neville LOF 45 - Line of Fire
Mar 11, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:15
Win Mark Neville LOF 42 - Smashing Pumpkins
Oct 29, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:56
Win Matt Horning UFA 1 - Clash at the Coliseum
Jun 11, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:12
Win Mike Pickett Extreme IT Challenge
Apr 10, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 1:30
Loss The Korean Zombie Sengoku - Ninth Battle
Aug 02, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:25
Win Peter Dominguez BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 5
May 01, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:03
Loss Marlon Sandro Sengoku - Seventh Battle
Mar 20, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:57
Win Kris Boyden EC 111 - Extreme Challenge 111
Nov 21, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:53
Win Orville Smith ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Oct 10, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Lazar Stojadinovic KOTC - Settlement
Jun 13, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 0:21
Win Joe Voisin KOTC - Stand Off
Feb 22, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 5 TBD
Win Leon Tyree KOTC - Sub Zero
Jan 12, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:29
Loss Lazar Stojadinovic KOTC - Damage Inc.
Nov 17, 2007
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:53
Win Hussein Rashad KOTC - Brimstone
Oct 06, 2007
KO 1 TBD
Win Daniel Hopper ECC - Summer Smash
Jul 28, 2007
TKO 1 2:16
Win Mohammed Rashad KOTC - Battle at the Bowl
Jul 21, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:48
Win Casey Ulrich KOTC - Eliminator
Jun 02, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:21
Win Joel Bowers Extreme Combat Challenge - Season's Beatings
Dec 16, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 0:19
Win Steven Lough Extreme Combat Challenge - Fall Brawl 2
Nov 18, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:35
Loss Mark Barrett KOTC - Cyclone
Nov 11, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:24
Loss Tyler Combs KOTC - Meltdown
Oct 07, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 2:59
Win Wade Markland LOF 8 - Legends of Fighting 8
Jul 28, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:02
Win Jeff Bima Supreme - Fighting Challenge
Jul 22, 2006
TKO (Punches) TBD
Win Cody West CFC 6 - Courage Fighting Championships 6
Jul 15, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Chris Lutz LOF 7 - Divide & Conquer
Jun 17, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Justin Robbins KOTC - Redemption on the River
Feb 17, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:32
Win Stoney Hayhurst TFC 3 - Total Fight Challenge 3
May 21, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:50

Professional Fights

Matt Jaggers
Win
 
Tom Osbourne
Loss

Tom Osbourne

(11 - 9, 1 NC)
Matt Jaggers
Win
 
Leon Tyree
Loss

Leon Tyree

(0 - 2)
Matt Jaggers
Win
 
Hussein Rashad
Loss

Hussein Rashad

(0 - 0)
vs KO Round: 1 Time: TBD
KOTC - Brimstone Oct 06, 2007
Professional Fight
Matt Jaggers
Win
 
Daniel Hopper
Loss

Daniel Hopper

(0 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 2:16
ECC - Summer Smash Jul 28, 2007
Professional Fight
Matt Jaggers
Win
 
Casey Ulrich
Loss

Casey Ulrich

(0 - 0)
Matt Jaggers
Loss
 
Tyler Combs
Win

Tyler Combs

(1 - 0)

Amateur Fights