#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 253 #UFC 226 #Conor McGregor #Donald Cerrone #UFC 245 #Yoel Romero #Gerald Meerschaert #UFC on ESPN 14 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #Rhys McKee #Jorge Masvidal #UFC Fight Night 177 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 241 #Daniel Cormier

Mark Barrett

  • 14 fights
  • 824 views


Mark Barrett
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mark
Last Name: Barrett
Nickname: The Honeybadger
Date of Birth: April 14, 1977 (age 43)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tulsa, Oklahoma United States
Hometown: Tulsa, Oklahoma United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Impact Tae Kwon Do
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: XFL

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jeremiah Cullum XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 27
Feb 06, 2016
Submission 1 2:10
Win Arnulfo Veloquio XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 26: Final Fury
Dec 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Nemo Nemo Cepeda XFL - Rumble on the River 13: USA vs. Japan
Jul 24, 2015
Submission 1 2:43
Win Chance Brown XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 23
Jun 05, 2015
Submission 2 2:23
Loss Chavous Smith XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 22
Feb 06, 2015
KO (Knee) 1 0:33
Win Kody Powell XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 21
Nov 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Renee Garcia XFL - Rage on the River 4
Jun 27, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Draw Albert Mendoza XFL - Rage on the River 3
Apr 18, 2014
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Win William Potter CMMA - Combat MMA
Jan 12, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:26
Loss Tavares Collins XFL - Rage on the River 1
Nov 02, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Johnny Eulitt XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 5
Nov 18, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss John Watashe XFL - Rumble on the River 5
Sep 23, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Matt Jaggers KOTC - Cyclone
Nov 11, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:24
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Mark Barrett
Loss

Mark Barrett

(5 - 2 - 1)
 

Amateur Fights