#UFC Fight Night 174 #Bellator 243 #Derrick Lewis #UFC 252 #Jon Jones #Jorge Masvidal #Aleksei Oleinik #Francis Ngannou #Conor McGregor #Chris Weidman #UFC 251 #Ben Henderson #Michael Chandler #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 241 #Kamaru Usman #Tony Ferguson #UFC 220 #Paige VanZant #UFC 249

Albert Mendoza

  • 5 fights
  • 595 views


Albert Mendoza
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 3 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Albert
Last Name: Mendoza
Nickname: The Spider Monkey
Date of Birth: June 27, 1985 (age 35)
Weight: 137 lbs (62 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: USA
Hometown: USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: XFL

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Draw Mark Barrett XFL - Rage on the River 3
Apr 18, 2014
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Micah Stockton HEHE - Hit 'em Hard
Dec 04, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:28
Win Suour Vue HEHE - Hit'em Hard
Oct 09, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jacob Ritchie FM - Productions
Apr 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nathan Murdock PB MMA - Live Saturday Night
Aug 22, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:10
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights