#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Conor McGregor #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Thiago Santos #Jimi Manuwa #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Trey Houston

  • 18 fights
  • 1616 views

Trey Houston
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Trey
Last Name: Houston
Nickname: That Just Happened
Date of Birth: June 06, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bixby, Oklahoma United States
Hometown: Bixby, OK
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Miletich Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Bilal Williams LFC 63 - Legacy Fighting Championship 63
Dec 02, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:56
Loss Roan Carneiro BattleGrounds MMA 5 - O.N.E.: One Night Elimination
Oct 03, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:11
Win Jesse Taylor BattleGrounds MMA 5 - O.N.E.: One Night Elimination
Oct 03, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:10
Loss Luis Sergio da Fonseca Melo Bellator MMA - Bellator 94
Mar 28, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 1:09
Loss Mojo Horne BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 78
Oct 26, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:30
Win Brandon McDowell XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 7
Jun 01, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:11
Win Jeremiah Riggs BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 61
Mar 16, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:30
Win Cleburn Walker XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 5
Nov 18, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 0:58
Win Ruben Zammeron XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 4
Aug 26, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:15
Win Brandon Lyons XFL - XFN 1: Rosholt vs. Horwich
Nov 12, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:44
Win Rudy Lindsey XFL - Xtreme Fighting League
Jun 25, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:38
Win Jeremija Sanders XFL - Xtreme Fighting League
May 15, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:46
Win Brandon Gaines XFL - March Badness
Mar 06, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:07
Win Brandon Gaines Strikeforce - Challengers 3
Sep 25, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:28
Win Brandon Newsome XFL - Chill Factor
Jul 25, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 1:29

Professional Fights

Trey Houston
Win

Trey Houston

(0 - 0)
 
Brandon Newsome
Loss

Amateur Fights