#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Conor McGregor #Thiago Santos #Jimi Manuwa #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Igor Almeida

  • 9 fights
  • 972 views

Igor Almeida
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Igor
Last Name: Almeida
Nickname: The Legend
Date of Birth: September 13, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 184 lbs (83.5 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro Brazil
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Palm Beach Boxing
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dan Cramer BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 34
Oct 28, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:36
Loss Kenny Robertson MFC - Maximo Fighting Championship
Apr 30, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 0:50
Win Kurt Stoffel UNK - Ultimate Night of Kombat
Mar 20, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:43
Loss Kris McCray UWC 7 - Redemption
Oct 03, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:39
Win Jason Bowling XFO 31 - Outdoor War 5
Aug 15, 2009
Submission 1 1:30
Win Paul Halme Pro Battle MMA - Immediate Impact
Oct 04, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:30
Win Waylon Wolf Mainstream MMA 10 - Reloaded
Sep 13, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Dustin Lesley PFC - Powerhouse Fighting Championships
Sep 29, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Lee Yakota AFC 18 - Absolute Fighting Championships 18
Aug 26, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:47

Professional Fights