#UFC Fight Night 173 #Gilbert Burns #Tyron Woodley #UFC 250 #UFC 249 #Justin Gaethje #Tony Ferguson #Jorge Masvidal #Conor McGregor #UFC on ESPN 9 #UFC 245 #Jon Jones #Colby Covington #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Kamaru Usman #Daniel Cormier #UFC 241 #Cris Cyborg #Valentina Shevchenko #UFC 248

Rodolfo Vieira

  • 7 fights
  • 388 views


Fight Record: 7 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rodolfo
Last Name: Vieira
Nickname: The Black Belt Hunter
Date of Birth: September 25, 1989 (age 30)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/rodolfovieiraoficial
Twitter: https://twitter.com/rodolfovieira89
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/rodolfovieira89
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Saparbek Safarov UFC 248 - Adesanya vs. Romero
Mar 07, 2020
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:58
Win Oskar Piechota UFC Fight Night 156 - Shevchenko vs. Carmouche 2
Aug 10, 2019
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:26
Win Vitaliy Nemchinov ACA 96 - Lodz
Jun 08, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:02
Win Jacob Holyman-Tague ACB 88 - Barnatt vs. Celinski
Jun 16, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:51
Win Alexander Neufang ACB 82 - Silva vs. Kolobegov
Mar 09, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 3:42
Win Fagner Rakchal Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 74
Aug 27, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 4:47
Win Zarylbek Uulu Daniyar AFGC - Arzalet Fighting Globe Championship 1
Feb 10, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:27
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights