#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 300 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 297 #UFC 296 #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC on ABC 3 #CW 169 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC Fight Night 240 #May 11 #Bellator 300 #Brian Ortega #Yair Rodriguez #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC 301

Ian Rammel


Ian Rammel
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ian
Last Name: Rammel
Nickname: Redline
Date of Birth: July 22, 1985 (age 38)
Weight: 181 lbs (82.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cincinnati, Ohio United States
Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Peak Submission Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Midwest Fight Series

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Andrew Holbrook MFS - Midwest Fight Series 12
Jan 30, 2015
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 1:33
Win John Andrew Law Ten Toes Up - US Fight Series 3
Sep 27, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:48
Loss Bubba Jenkins Bellator MMA - Bellator 109
Nov 22, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 2:38
Win Darryl Madison TTU - Ten Toes Up 5
Oct 19, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:50
Loss D'Juan Owens CM 22 - Caged Madness 22
Jan 05, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jeremy Carper VFL 38 - Pro MMA in the Valley
Jun 30, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Micah Bender NAAFS - Caged Fury 17
Apr 27, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 2 3:53
Loss Steve Franklin VFL 34 - The Beginning
Jan 07, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 0:31
Loss Brian Rogers Strikeforce - Feijao vs. Henderson
Mar 05, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:23
Win T.J. Ball AAMMA 7 - Absolute Action MMA 7
Nov 20, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 2 2:44
Win Mike Bogner HEC - Maximum Force 13
Oct 02, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win George Oiler AAMMA 4 - Takeover
Aug 28, 2010
TKO (Cut) 2 2:29
Win Brian King Extreme IT Challenge - Extreme IT Challenge 2
Jul 17, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Christopher Curtis ICE - International Combat Events 46
May 01, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tony Parker ICE - International Combat Events 45
Mar 13, 2010
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights