#UFC Fight Night 241 #Bellator 296 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC 300 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC 301 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ABC 6 #Edson Barboza #Lerone Murphy #July 20 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #UFC 299 #Bellator Champions Series Paris - Mix vs. Magomedov 2 #Abus Magomedov #Warlley Alves #Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season

Brendan Tierney


Brendan Tierney
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brendan
Last Name: Tierney
Nickname: Tiny Shorts
Date of Birth: June 10, 1975 (age 48)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tempe, Arizona United States
Hometown: Tempe, Arizona United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Arizona Combat Sports
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UR Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Jacob Ortiz UR Fight - UR Fight 1
Mar 20, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 0:24
Loss Eddie Arizmendi WFF - World Fighting Federation 24
Oct 03, 2015
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Loss Joseph Gigliotti WSOF 19 - Gaethje vs. Palomino
Mar 28, 2015
TKO (Elbows) 3 4:45
Win Dan Huber WFF - World Fighting Federation 18
Feb 07, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:32
Loss Ryan Machan Havoc Fighting Championship - HFC 4
Jan 31, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:20
Loss Ryan Ford AFC 17 - Anarchy
Mar 23, 2013
KO (Punch) 2 3:11
Loss Ken Jackson KOTC - Surgical Strike
Sep 15, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:45
Win Levi Avera KOTC - Thunderstorm
Jun 16, 2012
Submission (Heel Hook) 3 2:16
Win Billy Colon WFF 8 - Fight at the Fields
May 12, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:31
Win Thomas Jones KOTC - Breakthrough
Mar 10, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:09
Loss David Gomez KOTC - Next Generation
Jun 30, 2011
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 5 2:37
Win Dano Moore BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 41
Apr 16, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:49
Win Lyle Steffens WFF - World Fighting Federation
Oct 16, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:33
Loss Chris Kennedy MTXAFN 1 - Let's Get it On
Jan 08, 2008
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Umar Luv ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Aug 25, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:08
Win Eric Hrjes WFC - Rumble In The Red Rocks
Jun 09, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 0:44
Win Chris Hintz RITC 94 - Rage in the Cage 94
Apr 28, 2007
Submission (Choke) 1 2:30
Win Jason Wessling TC 19 - Total Combat 19
Mar 31, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Robert Montiel CFF - Cage Fighting Federation
Nov 10, 2006
Submission (Kimura) TBD
Win Manuel Otero DE - Total Chaos
Aug 26, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:40

Professional Fights