#UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC 300 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ABC 7 #PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season #UFC on ESPN 60 #Dustin Poirier #Islam Makhachev #Contender Series 2023: Week 9 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #Rizin 47 #UFC 301 #UFC 294 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC 297

Kenny Moss

  • 9 fights
  • 1181 views

Kenny Moss
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kenny
Last Name: Moss
Nickname: Kaveman
Date of Birth: October 10, 1988 (age 35)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fighters Quest Training Center Lake Wales, FL
Hometown: Lake Wales, FL
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Central Florida MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Julien Williams Bellator MMA - Bellator 94
Mar 28, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:19
Loss Raul Amaya BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 72
Jul 20, 2012
TKO (Shoulder Injury) 2 0:30
Win Richie McCloskey Atlas Fights - Cage Rage 11
May 04, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:24
Win Bruno Capanema W-1 MMA 7 - Reloaded
Oct 15, 2011
Submission (Shoulder Choke) 2 1:46
Loss Dhiego Lima SportFight X 1 - Beatdown
Mar 26, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:28
Win Nick Williamson Atlas Fights - Cage Rage 3
Feb 06, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:25
Win Adron Morrison SRP - Square Ring Promotions
Mar 14, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:29
Loss Nico Perella MVT - Miami Vale Tudo
Jan 26, 2008
KO 1 1:10
Win Alex Iriarte UGC - Ultimate Gladiator Championship
Dec 14, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:49

Professional Fights

Kenny Moss
Loss

Kenny Moss

(1 - 0)
 
Nico Perella
Win

Nico Perella

(DEBUT)