#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 300 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 297 #UFC 296 #Brian Ortega #Yair Rodriguez #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC on ABC 3 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC Fight Night 236 #2023 PFL Europe Championship #CW 169 #UFC 294 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar

Julien Williams


Julien Williams
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Julien
Last Name: Williams
Nickname: J-Smoove
Date of Birth: October 06, 1982 (age 41)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Orlando, Florida United States
Hometown: Orlando, Florida United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fusion X-Cel Performance
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Never Surrender MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Jake Lindsey Never Surrender MMA - Full Battle Rattle
Sep 14, 2019
TBD
Win Justin DeMoney Combat Night Pro 12 - May the 4th Be With You
May 04, 2019
Submission (Verbal) 1 1:31
Loss Antonio Jones Combat Night Pro 12 - May the 4th Be With You
May 04, 2019
Submission (Verbal) 1 1:31
Win Ladarious Jackson Combat Night - Combat Night Pro 5
Apr 07, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:53
Win Jared Gooden NFC 94 - National Fighting Championship 94
Apr 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James Marino Triumph Promotions - Throwdown in Title Town
Nov 05, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:31
Win Alex Rojas Battleground - Perry vs. Mundell
May 14, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:44
Win Sergio Ortiz FCF - Florida Championship Fighting
Jan 30, 2015
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:26
Win Rasul Abdulaev M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 47
Apr 04, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 4:31
Win Kenny Moss Bellator MMA - Bellator 94
Mar 28, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:19
Win Ryan DeRocher BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 72
Jul 20, 2012
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:52
Win John Chavez UAF - Ultimate Alliance Fights 1
Nov 10, 2011
Submission 3 2:02
Loss Marcio Armeli XFC 10 - Night of Champions
Mar 19, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 0:19
Win Jeremy Thurlow XFC 9 - Evolution
Sep 05, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:51

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights