#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #UFC 226 #UFC 253 #Khamzat Chimaev #Yoel Romero #UFC 241 #Jon Jones #UFC 245 #Tony Ferguson #Conor McGregor #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC 236 #UFC 249 #UFC 251 #Donald Cerrone #Daniel Cormier #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 243

Bruce Gress

  • 3 fights
  • 607 views


Bruce Gress
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bruce
Last Name: Gress
Nickname: B.J.
Date of Birth: October 18, 1983 (age 36)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: St. Petersburg, Florida United States
Hometown: St. Petersburg, Florida United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AOF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Carlos Gonzalez AOF 4 - Damage
Aug 22, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:58
Win Nyantu Bolo AOF 3 - Rumble at Robarts 3
Jun 13, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:20
Loss Josh Bacallao RFC 15 - Throwdown
Nov 01, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 0:36
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights