#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Denver #Conor McGregor

Josh Bacallao

  • 10 fights
  • 1112 views

Josh Bacallao
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Josh
Last Name: Bacallao
Nickname: Iron Heart
Date of Birth: September 27, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lakeland, Florida United States
Hometown: Lakeland, Florida United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: M-1 Global

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mairbek Taisumov M-1 Challenge 26 - Garner vs. Bennett 2
Jul 08, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 2:01
Loss George Sheppard M-1 Selection 2010 - The Americas Round 3
Aug 07, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Eric Kovarik WEF - Lee vs. Moore
Jul 10, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 4:46
NC Joshua Key M-1 Selection 2010 - The Americas Round 2
Jun 26, 2010
NC (Key Fell From Ring) 1 2:44
Win Tristan Payne Moon Management - Ubersmash 3
Apr 24, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:45
Win Oscar Reyes WFC - Battle of the Bay 8
Jul 10, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:46
Loss Robert Goodridge CWFC USA - Destruction
Jan 30, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bruce Gress RFC 15 - Throwdown
Nov 01, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 0:36
Win Benjamin Jordan RFC 13 - Title Bound
Jul 11, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ezra Hines KF - Knight Fight
Oct 27, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 4:04

Professional Fights

Josh Bacallao
Win

Josh Bacallao

(6 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Eric Kovarik
Loss
Josh Bacallao
Win

Josh Bacallao

(2 - 0)
 
Bruce Gress
Loss

Bruce Gress

(0 - 0)