#Jon Jones #TJ Dillashaw #Anderson Silva #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Fight Night New York #Tyron Woodley

Robert Goodridge

  • 9 fights
  • 1370 views

Robert Goodridge
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Robert
Last Name: Goodridge
Nickname: R.J.
Date of Birth: September 15, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Jupiter, Florida United States
Hometown: Jupiter, Florida
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: The Armory
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fight Time Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Chris Zuniga Fight Time 17 - Undisputed
Nov 01, 2013
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Johonner Correa Fight Time 14 - This Means War
Apr 26, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win JC Pennington RMMA 22 - Destruction in December
Dec 02, 2011
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 1:59
Loss Gert Kocani WEF - World Extreme Fighting 46
Apr 22, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Aaron Conway WEF - World Extreme Fighting 45
Jan 22, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:47
Win Josh Bacallao CWFC USA - Destruction
Jan 30, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Patino CWFC USA - Unleashed
Aug 23, 2008
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 1:46
Win Ryan McCarthy BCX 4 - Battle Cage Xtreme 4
Apr 19, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:38

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights