#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #GSP #Anthony Pettis #Anderson Silva #Kevin Lee #UFC 217 #UFC Dallas #Michael Bisping

Joshua Key

  • 21 fights
  • 1200 views

Fight Record: 7 Wins - 12 Losses - 2 No Contests
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joshua
Last Name: Key
Nickname: The Prince of MMA
Date of Birth: March 29, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: nj
Hometown: bronx ny
Fighting Styles: well rounded
Affiliations: key creations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WSOF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Phil Hawes WSOF 31 - Ivanov vs. Copeland
Jun 17, 2016
TKO (Elbows) 1 2:52
Loss Mike Winters GPG 19 - Fighters Against Bullying
Mar 28, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Bradley Desir CFFC 34 - Santella vs. Honstein
Apr 19, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 0:16
Win Elder Ramos XFE 36 - Ramos vs. Key
Feb 21, 2014
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 4:24
Loss Matt Secor CFFC 27 - Heckman vs. Kelleher
Sep 21, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:47
Win Robert Plotkin ROC 44 - Ring of Combat 44
Apr 05, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Loss Giedrius Karavackas ROC 34 - Ring of Combat 34
Feb 04, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:31
Loss Giedrius Karavackas ROC 33 - Ring of Combat 33
Dec 03, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 2:28
NC Erik Oganov ROC 32 - Ring of Combat 32
Oct 23, 2010
NC (Inadvertent Illegal Strike to Key) 1 1:01
Loss Eric Bradley Brick City Fighting Championship - Gracie vs. Linke
Oct 02, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dustin Baker AFL - Asylum Fight League 31
Sep 25, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:17
NC Josh Bacallao M-1 Selection 2010 - The Americas Round 2
Jun 26, 2010
NC (Key Fell From Ring) 1 2:44
Loss Hitalo Machado UCC 1 - Merciless
Mar 19, 2010
Submission (Kneebar) 1 4:36
Loss Al Iaquinta ROC 27 - Ring of Combat 27
Nov 20, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:47
Win Luis Felix WCF - World Championship Fighting 8
Sep 26, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 0:51
Loss Jose Figueroa BCX 5 - Battle Cage Xtreme 5
Jul 12, 2008
Submission (Punches) 2 0:50
Loss Frank Santore WFC 7 - Lock Down
May 30, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:06
Win Damian Vitale BCX 4 - Battle Cage Xtreme 4
Apr 19, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:31
Win Andy Roberts IR - Iron Ring
Feb 18, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 0:10
Win Nabih Barakat ROC 17 - Beast of the Northeast Finals
Nov 30, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:22

Professional Fights

Joshua Key
Loss

Joshua Key

(7 - 11, 2 NC)
 
Phil Hawes
Win

Phil Hawes

(3 - 0)
Joshua Key
Loss
 
Al Iaquinta
Win

Al Iaquinta

(2 - 0 - 1)
Joshua Key
Win

Joshua Key

(1 - 0)
 
Andy Roberts
Loss

Andy Roberts

(1 - 1)

Amateur Fights