#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Michael Bisping #Fight Night New York #Tony Ferguson #Thiago Santos

Joey Camacho

  • 13 fights
  • 910 views

Joey Camacho
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joey
Last Name: Camacho
Nickname: The Show
Date of Birth: September 07, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sparta, New Jersey United States
Hometown: Sparta, New Jersey United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: AMA Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Xtreme Fight Events

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Larry Dijulio XFE - Cage Wars 19
Dec 01, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:36
Win Dustin Caplinger XFE - Cage Wars 17
Aug 25, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss James Carey EFC - Beatdown on the Bay 2
Mar 20, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:15
Win Fernando Bernandino ROC 24 - Ring of Combat 24
Apr 17, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 4:00
Loss Lester Caslow WCA - Pure Combat
Feb 06, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:51
Win Micah Goss BCX 5 - Battle Cage Xtreme 5
Jul 12, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:07
Loss Vasilica Goian ROC 20 - Ring of Combat 20
Jun 27, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 4:00
Loss Ken Stone BCX 4 - Battle Cage Xtreme 4
Apr 19, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:51
Win Marcus Brimage IR - Iron Ring
Feb 18, 2008
Submission 1 1:27
Loss David Sachs ROC 16 - Beast of the Northeast Semi-Finals
Oct 26, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:26
Loss Mark Getto EC 81 - Extreme Challenge 81
Jul 28, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:07
Win Steve McCabe EC 78 - Extreme Challenge 78
Jun 09, 2007
TKO (Cut) 1 1:36

Professional Fights

Joey Camacho
Win
 
Marcus Brimage
Loss
vs Submission Round: 1 Time: 1:27
IR - Iron Ring Feb 18, 2008
Professional Fight

Amateur Fights