#TJ Dillashaw #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Fight Night New York #Anderson Silva #UFC 223

Benedict Ang

  • 10 fights
  • 57 views

Benedict Ang
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Benedict
Last Name: Ang
Nickname: Ditinho
Date of Birth: April 02, 1996 (age 22)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Login to update location
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Evolve MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ahmed Mujtaba One Championship - Defending Honor
Nov 11, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jimmy Yabo One Championship 42 - Ascent to Power
May 06, 2016
TKO (Submission to Strikes) 3 3:11
Win Yohan Mulya One Championship 33 - Pride of Lions
Nov 13, 2015
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Umar Saeed One Championship 27 - Warrior's Quest
May 22, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights