#VanZant vs. Ostovich #Paige VanZant #Rachael Ostovich #UFC 264 #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #UFC on ESPN 26 #UFC on ESPN 28 #UFC on ESPN 27 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Charles Oliveira #Islam Makhachev #Cory Sandhagen #T.J. Dillashaw #UFC 259 #Felice Herrig #UFC 263 #Chael Sonnen #UFC 262 #Aljamain Sterling

Umar Saeed

  • 9 fights
  • 1759 views

Umar Saeed
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Umar
Last Name: Saeed
Nickname: Kayo
Date of Birth: October 31, 1992 (age 28)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (189 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: London, United Kingdom
Hometown: London, United Kingdom
Fighting Styles: Boxing & BJJ
Affiliations: MM Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win ZhiKang Zhao One Championship - Iron Will
Mar 24, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:21
Loss Keanu Subba One Championship - Unbreakable Warriors
Sep 02, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:31
Win Farid Rohani PAKMMA Fighting Alliance 3 - Reborn
Apr 16, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:34
Loss Benedict Ang One Championship 27 - Warrior's Quest
May 22, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Amir Khanee One FC 22 - Battle of Lions
Nov 07, 2014
KO (Elbows) 1 1:25
Loss Pete Davis One FC 14 - War of Nations
Mar 14, 2014
TKO (Elbows) 2 3:07
Win Nangyalai Nikzad PAKMMA Fighting Alliance 2 - Vengeance
Feb 02, 2014
Submission (Rear naked choke) 1 2:53
Win Faizan Khan Pak Fight Club 3 - Bantamweight Grand Prix
Apr 20, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Abdul Rehman PFC - Pak Fight Club 2
Apr 14, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:07
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Umar Saeed
Win

Umar Saeed

(0 - 0)
 
Abdul Rehman
Loss

Abdul Rehman

(0 - 0)

Related Videos