#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Donald Cerrone

Mitch Chilson

  • 7 fights
  • 1386 views

Mitch Chilson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mitch
Last Name: Chilson
Nickname: The Dragon
Date of Birth: February 28, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Singapore
Hometown: Singapore
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Jiu-Jitsu, Karate, Judo
Affiliations: Evolve MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Shannon Wiratchai One FC 11 - Total Domination
Oct 18, 2013
KO (Soccer Kicks and Punches) 1 1:52
Win Ngabdi M One FC 6 - Rise of Kings
Oct 06, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 1:05
NC Shannon Wiratchai One FC 5 - Pride of a Nation
Aug 31, 2012
NC (Illegal Soccer Kick) 2 2:03
Win AJ Vaa One FC 4 - Destiny of Warriors
Jun 23, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:39
Loss Eric Kelly One FC - Champion vs. Champion
Sep 03, 2011
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:10
Win Guo Bin Xue MC - Martial Combat 12
Oct 16, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:26
Win Zhang Jing Xiong MC - Martial Combat 2
May 13, 2010
KO (Punch) 3 2:34

Professional Fights