#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #UFC 254 #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #Tony Ferguson #UFC 229 #UFC on Fox 29 #UFC 249 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Israel Adesanya #Georges St. Pierre #Daniel Cormier #Eddie Alvarez #Edson Barboza #UFC 218 #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 251 #UFC 253

Melvin Yeoh

  • 10 fights
  • 928 views


Melvin Yeoh
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Melvin
Last Name: Yeoh
Nickname: Overkill
Date of Birth: January 05, 1981 (age 39)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Johor Bahru, Johor Malaysia
Hometown: Johor Bahru, Johor Malaysia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Ultimate MMA Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Saiful Merican One Championship 32 - Tigers of Asia
Oct 09, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:10
Loss AJ Vaa One FC 12 - Warrior Spirit
Nov 15, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Raymond Tiew One FC 7 - Return of Warriors
Feb 02, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:29
Win Mamat Sparko Gods FC - Gods Fighting Championship
Apr 14, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:53
Win Zulkarnain Mohammad Ultimate Beatdown 7 - New Breed
Mar 24, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:06
Win Md Zakhir Md Khir MFC - Malaysian Fighting Championship 4
Mar 10, 2012
TKO (Head Kick) 1 0:27
Win Muhammad Taufiq Hashim MFC - Malaysian Fighting Championship 3
Dec 10, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:49
Loss Kazbek Shalbassov Malaysian Fighting Championship - Mayhem 2
Sep 03, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:46
Win Raymond Tiew Malaysian Fighting Championship - Mayhem 2
Sep 03, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:40
Win Sam Chan Malaysian Fighting Championship - Mayhem 2
Sep 03, 2011
Decision 2 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights