#Milwaukee #Kevin Lee #Al Iaquinta #UFC 231 #Edson Barboza #Max Holloway #Daniel Hooker #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Brian Ortega #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 - Nurmagomedov vs. McGregor

Saiful Merican

  • 9 fights
  • 725 views

Saiful Merican
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Saiful
Last Name: Merican
Nickname: The Vampire
Date of Birth: October 13, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kuala Lumpur, Federal Territory, Malaysia
Hometown: Kuala Lumpur, Federal Territory, Malaysia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Merican Muay Thai Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Chen Lei One Championship - Kings & Conquerors
Aug 05, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:58
Win Bernard Soriano One Championship - Throne of Tigers
Feb 10, 2017
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Loss Geje Eustaqio One Championship 38 - Clash of Heroes
Jan 29, 2016
KO (Punch and Soccer Kick) 1 1:21
Win Melvin Yeoh One Championship 32 - Tigers of Asia
Oct 09, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:10
Loss Dejdamrong Sor Amnuaysirichoke One FC 21 - Roar of Tigers
Oct 17, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:12
Win Khim Dima One FC 14 - War of Nations
Mar 14, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tork Sophorn One FC 12 - Warrior Spirit
Nov 15, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aditya Deshpande MIMMA - Malaysian Invasion 1: Grand Finals
Jun 15, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gianni Subba One FC 7 - Return of Warriors
Feb 02, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:08

Professional Fights

Saiful Merican
Win
 
Khim Dima
Loss

Khim Dima

(1 - 1, 1 NC)