#UFC 268 #UFC 267 #UFC Fight Night 198 #UFC Fight Night 197 #Paige VanZant #Max Holloway #Kamaru Usman #Yair Rodriguez #Colby Covington #Justin Gaethje #Khamzat Chimaev #Petr Yan #Conor McGregor #BKFC 22 Miami #Dustin Poirier #Michael Chandler #Miesha Tate #Hector Lombard #Li Jingliang #UFC 266

Md Zakhir Md Khir

  • 10 fights
  • 404 views

Md Zakhir Md Khir
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Md
Last Name: Zakhir Md Khir
Nickname: Bull-Killer
Date of Birth: February 27, 1992 (age 29)
Weight: 136 lbs (61.7 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kuala Lumpur Malaysia
Hometown: Kuala Lumpur Malaysia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Freelance
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Thanongsaklek TigerMuayThai TFC 2 - Thailand Fighting Championship 2
Apr 01, 2017
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Alex Schild TFC - Thailand Fighting Championship
Jan 18, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Mohd Firdaus Ultimate Beatdown 13 - Road to Glory
Nov 30, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:00
Win Haziq Sulaiman Ultimate Beatdown 12 - Get Real
Aug 31, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:45
Loss Tim Kist FNFN - Friday Night Fight Night 6
Jun 28, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:53
Win Mohd Fouzien F3 3 - Freestyle Full Contact Fight
Dec 01, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:36
Loss Melvin Yeoh MFC - Malaysian Fighting Championship 4
Mar 10, 2012
TKO (Head Kick) 1 0:27
Loss Kenny Yap MFC - Malaysian Fighting Championship 3
Dec 10, 2011
TKO (Retirement) 2 1:36
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights