#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Henry The Messenger Cejudo #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Paige VanZant #Rachael Ostovich #Greg Hardy #Allen Crowder

Guang You Ning

  • 10 fights
  • 860 views

Guang You Ning
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Guang
Last Name: You Ning
Nickname: Smasher
Date of Birth: December 15, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: China
Hometown: China
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tiger Muay Thai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Chito Vera UFC Fight Night 101 - Whittaker vs. Brunson
Nov 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marco Beltran UFC Fight Night 79 - Henderson vs. Masvidal
Nov 28, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Royston Wee UFC Fight Night 66 - Edgar vs. Faber
May 16, 2015
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 4:59
Win Yang Jian Ping UFC Fight Night 48 - Bisping vs. Le
Aug 23, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Zhou Wen Jiang RUFF 9 - Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation 9
May 18, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:43
Loss A Sol Kwon Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 3
Sep 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kyung Ho Kang AOW 13 - Rising Force
Jul 18, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 7:34
Win Sirojiddin Izakbaev AOW 12 - Invincible
May 23, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:51
Win Kazuto Senga AOW 11 - The Real Deal
Mar 22, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:13
Draw Yuan Long AOW 8 - Worlds Collide
Sep 22, 2007
Draw 1 15:00

Professional Fights

Guang You Ning
Win

Guang You Ning

(0 - 0 - 1)
 
Kazuto Senga
Loss

Kazuto Senga

(0 - 0)
Guang You Ning
Draw

Guang You Ning

(0 - 0)
 
Yuan Long
Draw

Yuan Long

(0 - 0)