#Bellator 285 #Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Yoel Romero #UFC 279 #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 210 #Tony Ferguson #UFC Fight Night 209 #Nate Diaz #Khamzat Chimaev #Floyd Mayweather #Ben Henderson #Cory Sandhagen #Mikuru Asakura #Song Yadong #Conor McGregor #Charles Oliveira #Kevin Holland #Jon Jones #UFC 278

Muin Gafurov

  • 23 fights
  • 193 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Muin
Last Name: Gafurov
Nickname: Tajik
Date of Birth: May 17, 1996 (age 26)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dushanbe, Tajikistan
Hometown: Dushanbe, Tajikistan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Khakirov Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/muingafurov
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/muin_gafurov_mma_promoter/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Muin Gafurov Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Diego Silva LFA 144 - South Dakota Oct 14, 2022
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Herberth Souza LFA 134 - Gafurov vs. Sousa
Jun 10, 2022
KO (Punch) 2 1:56
Loss Chad Anheliger Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2021: Week 2
Sep 07, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Walter Zamora ADW - UAE Warriors 15
Jan 16, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss John Lineker One Championship - Dawn of Valor
Oct 25, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leandro Thomas Issa One Championship - Kingdom of Heroes
Oct 06, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 2:24
Win Italo Rodrigo Ferreira de Freitas TFC 5 - Tajikistan Fighting Championship 5
Oct 14, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:06
Win Beno Adamia ACB 55 - Tajikistan
Mar 24, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:45
Win Sami Amin TFC Danghara 2016 - Battle for the Title of Ismoil Somoni 5
Nov 27, 2016
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 2:47
Win Zhao Tao TFC Danghara 2016 - Battle for the Title of Ismoil Somoni 5
Nov 27, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:44
Loss Kevin Belingon One Championship - State of Warriors
Oct 07, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Reece McLaren One Championship 41 - Global Rivals
Apr 15, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Toni Tauru One Championship 37 - Dynasty of Champions 5
Jan 23, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 1:17
Win Yusef Abdollah Professional Combat Sambo - Tajikistan vs. Belarus
Dec 11, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:11
Win Casey Suire One Championship 31 - Odyssey of Champions
Sep 27, 2015
KO (Spinning Back Kick to the Body) 1 0:55
Win Magomed Abdulaev Professional Combat Sambo - Russia Cup
Feb 10, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:32
Win Alex Matrunenok Alash Pride - Royal Plaza Volume 2
Jan 24, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:07
Win Rustem Ensebayev Alash Pride - Selection 6
Dec 25, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:22
Win Ivan Eremenko World Championship Pankration - World Championship Pankration Kaliningrad
Nov 29, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:38
Win Nicolas Jouannes TMC - Tajikistan Mixfight Championship 1
Oct 31, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:50
Win Alex Matrunenok Professional Combat Sambo - International tournament
Jun 14, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:59
Win Azad Bakhtiyar WCSA Combat League - Combat Ring 5: Steel Heart
Nov 15, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
LFA 144 - South Dakota Oct 14, 2022
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Muin Gafurov
Win
 
Beno Adamia
Loss

Beno Adamia

(3 - 2 - 1)

Related Videos