#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #Sam Alvey #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Renan do Nascimento Mota Pegado

Herberth Souza

  • 13 fights
  • 71 views

Herberth Souza
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Herberth
Last Name: Souza
Nickname: Indio
Date of Birth: March 12, 1994 (age 24)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brasilia, Federal District, Brazil
Hometown: Brasilia, Federal District, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Constrictor Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto Americas

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Weslley Maia Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 77
Oct 27, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Randson Pires Rodrigues Zero 11 Bar - Zero 11 Fight 2
May 21, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Paulinho Paulinho JF - Jungle Fight 89
Jul 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nildo Nascimento JF - Jungle Fight 86
Apr 30, 2016
TKO (Leg Injury) 3 0:43
Win Delbert Lamark JF - Jungle Fight 81
Sep 12, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:47
Win Diego Paiva JF - Jungle Fight 76
Apr 11, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:38
Win Romulo Rocha PMMA - Planeta MMA 2
Aug 20, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:45
Win Gilcimar de Jesus PMMA - Planeta MMA 1
Aug 06, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:50
Win Jonathan Carvalho PC - Precol Combat 12
Feb 22, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:40
Win Flavio dos Santos Brasil Fight 7 - Minas Gerais vs. Federal District
Oct 11, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:26
Win Thales Chines PC - Precol Combat 10
Jun 22, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:40
Win Rodrigo Two PC - Precol Combat 9
Jan 12, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 0:21
Win Marcos Bruno GF - Gama Fight
Dec 02, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Herberth Souza
Win
 
Rodrigo Two
Loss

Rodrigo Two

(1 - 2)