#Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #Bellator 205 #UFC 229 #Quintet #GGG #Roger Huerta #UFC 228 #Jon Jones #Patricky Pitbull #UFC 211

Flavio dos Santos

  • 13 fights
  • 72 views

Flavio dos Santos
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 Draw - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Flavio
Last Name: dos Santos
Nickname: Baiano
Date of Birth: April 20, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Hometown: Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Mamute Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Minas Gerais Federation of Mixed Martial Arts

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Douglas Andrade FMMAMG - Federacao Fight 8
Jul 07, 2018
KO (Kick) 2 1:41
Win Rafael Vinicius Pereira Costa FMMAMG - Federacao Fight 6
Dec 02, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jonathan Paulo Araujo BH Fight - BH Sparta 12
Aug 12, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:45
Loss Bruno Rodrigues WOC - War of Champions 6
Apr 29, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Maxwell Laudino BCMMA - Balloutta Combat MMA
Jan 16, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Fabiano Moreira da Silva Tutu WOC - War of Champions 5
Jul 25, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:07
NC Kelvyn Murilo AFC MMA - Americas Fighting Championship 3
Apr 11, 2015
NC (Accidental Kick to Grounded Fighter) 2 3:37
Loss Mateus Dantas Upper Fight - MMA Championship 5
Nov 29, 2014
KO 2 3:33
Win Edys Souza BK - Balada Kombat
Jul 27, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:56
Draw Gabriel Brasil Upper Fight - MMA Championship 3
Dec 07, 2013
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Herberth Souza Brasil Fight 7 - Minas Gerais vs. Federal District
Oct 11, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:26
Win Allan Silva Upper Fight - MMA Championship 2
Jun 15, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:28
Loss Denis Araujo GFF - Garra Forte Fight
Dec 09, 2012
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 4:22

Professional Fights

Flavio dos Santos
Loss

Flavio dos Santos

(6 - 4 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Douglas Andrade
Win