#UFC on ESPN+ 13 #UFC 239 #UFC on Fox 22 #Conor McGregor #Jorge Masvidal #Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 4 #Jon Jones #UFC 229 #UFC 236 #Ben Askren #Amanda Nunes #Urijah Faber #Thiago Santos #Ryan Hall #Darren Elkins #Donald Cerrone #Kevin Syler #Lance Lawrence #Ricky Simon #Georges St. Pierre

Fabiano Moreira da Silva Tutu

  • 12 fights
  • 3 views


Fabiano Moreira da Silva Tutu
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Fabiano
Last Name: Moreira da Silva Tutu
Nickname: Monge
Date of Birth: January 11, 1992 (age 27)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fortuna de Minas, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Hometown: Fortuna de Minas, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fortuna Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: All Fights

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Robson Barbosa Jr. AF 2 - All Fights: Champions Fight Edition
Dec 08, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:12
Loss Anderson Soares FFC - Fortuna Fighters Championship 4
Apr 28, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:36
Loss Cristofer Silva FMMAMG - Federacao Fight 6
Dec 02, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:13
Win Ederson Magave de Abreu FMMAMG - Federacao Fight 5
Sep 16, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 1:26
Loss Anderson Soares FMMAMG - Federacao Fight 4
Jul 01, 2017
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Denis Araujo AF 1 - All Fights
Mar 19, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:31
Win Charles Reis Nogueira Silva FFC - Fortuna Fighters Championship 2
Oct 22, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:33
Win Lucas de Jesus FFC - Fortuna Fighters Championship 1
Apr 22, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:12
Loss Flavio dos Santos WOC - War of Champions 5
Jul 25, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:07
Win Ricardo Souza WOC - War of Champions 4
May 16, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:45
Win Miguel Costa MC - Minas Combat 2
Dec 19, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:05
Loss Marlon Derik Pereira Delgado Full House - Battle Home 8
Sep 27, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:24

Professional Fights