#Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #UFC 279 #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 209 #Conor McGregor #Charles Oliveira #Cory Sandhagen #Floyd Mayweather #UFC 278 #Kevin Holland #Song Yadong #Ben Henderson #Mikuru Asakura #Jon Jones

Bruno Rodrigues

  • 22 fights
  • 353 views

Bruno Rodrigues
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bruno
Last Name: Rodrigues
Nickname: Korea
Date of Birth: June 28, 1991 (age 31)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tata Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: DWCS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Carlos Vergara Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2021: Week 2
Sep 07, 2021
KO (Knee to the Body) 1 0:41
Win Felipe Gueno TAURA MMA - 10
Oct 23, 2020
Submission (darce-choke) 3 2:24
Draw Joao Elias Future FC 9 - Buffa vs. Vasconcelos
Oct 18, 2019
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Leandro Soares Future FC 4 - FFC 4 - Turman vs. Lyoto
Apr 19, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Allan Ferreira WOCS 53 - Watch Out Combat Show 53
Nov 24, 2018
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:46
Win Lucas Alfalfa WOCS 52 - Watch Out Combat Show 52
Sep 29, 2018
TKO 2 1:56
Win William Santos Oliveira WOCS 51 - Watch Out Combat Show 51
Jul 14, 2018
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Gustavo Eddy Balart Titan FC 47 - Yusuff vs. Gomez
Dec 15, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jorge Calvo Titan FC 44 - Torres vs. Sharipov
May 19, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Abdiel Velazquez Titan FC 42 - Lima vs. Jackson
Dec 02, 2016
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 2:26
Win Andre Lourenco WOCS 43 - Watch Out Combat Show 43
Jun 25, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Flavio dos Santos WOC - War of Champions 6
Apr 29, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Matheus Nicolau Pereira UFC Fight Night 77 - Belfort vs. Henderson 3
Nov 07, 2015
Submission (Japanese Necktie) 3 3:27
Loss Reginaldo Vieira UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Brazil Season 4 Semifinals, Day 2
Mar 07, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:46
Win Leandro Higo UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Brazil Season 4 Quarterfinals, Day 5
Feb 20, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:04
Win Jafel Cavalcante Filho Shooto Brazil 49 - Fight for BOPE 4
Aug 24, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paulo Barbosa Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 48
Jun 20, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:16
Win Luis Felipe Filgueira da Silva Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 47
Apr 04, 2014
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 2:42
Win Agustin Zas WOCS 31 - Watch Out Combat Show 31
Nov 01, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:53

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights