#UFC Fight Night 241 #Bellator 296 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC 300 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC 301 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ABC 6 #Edson Barboza #Lerone Murphy #July 20 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #UFC 299 #Bellator Champions Series Paris - Mix vs. Magomedov 2 #Abus Magomedov #Warlley Alves #Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season

Min Jung Song


Min Jung Song
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Min
Last Name: Jung Song
Nickname: The Running Man
Date of Birth: November 16, 1991 (age 32)
Weight: 137 lbs (62 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: South Korea
Hometown: South Korea
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Max
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Rui Chen One Championship - Reloaded
Apr 22, 2022
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:26
Win Tial Thang One Championship - Battleground 3
Aug 27, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Geje Eustaqio One Championship - Inside the Matrix 3
Nov 13, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kodai Murata One Championship - One Warrior Series 8
Oct 05, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alan Philpott One Championship - OWS: One Warrior Series 5
Apr 25, 2019
Submission (Neck Crank) 2 4:38
Win Nam Jin Jo Road FC 26 - Road Fighting Championship 26
Oct 09, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 4 5:00
Win Takeshi Kasugai Road FC 21 - Road Fighting Championship 21
Feb 01, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 4 5:00
Loss Nam Jin Jo Road FC 16 - Road Fighting Championship 16
Jul 26, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Issei Tamura Road FC 13 - Road Fighting Championship 13
Oct 12, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 TBD
Loss Kil Woo Lee Road FC 12 - Road Fighting Championship 12
Jun 22, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Yun Jun Lee Road FC 11 - Road Fighting Championship 11
Apr 13, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:03
Win Alan Yoshihiro Yamaniha Road FC 11 - Road Fighting Championship 11
Apr 13, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Masakatsu Ueda One FC 6 - Rise of Kings
Oct 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Andrew Leone Road FC 8 - Bitter Rivals
Jun 16, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jae Hyun So Road FC 7 - Recharged
Mar 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kyung Ho Kang Road FC 5 - Night of Champions
Dec 03, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:55
Win Jae Hyun So Road FC 3 - Explosion
Jul 24, 2011
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 3:11
Loss Yasushi Kosuzu Gladiator - Gladiator 18
May 22, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 2:36
Win Kil Woo Lee KF-1 - MMA World Competition
Apr 30, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jae Hun Moon Road FC 2 - Alive
Apr 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tatsuya So SRC - Asia Vol. 1
Jul 04, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights