#Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #UFC 279 #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 209 #Conor McGregor #Floyd Mayweather #Charles Oliveira #Cory Sandhagen #Kevin Holland #Mikuru Asakura #UFC 278 #Ben Henderson #Song Yadong #Jon Jones

Kodai Murata

  • 27 fights
  • 97 views

Kodai Murata
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 17 Wins - 9 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kodai
Last Name: Murata
Nickname: Jake
Date of Birth: December 17, 1991 (age 30)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fukuoka, Japan
Hometown: Fukuoka, Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Paraestra TB
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FN

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Takuya Ogura Fighting Nexus - Vol. 28
Aug 07, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Joji Hirata Pancrase - 327
Apr 29, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 4:57
Loss Rui Imura Pancrase - 324
Oct 16, 2021
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:11
Loss Issei Moriyama Fighting Nexus - Vol. 20
Dec 26, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:42
Win Shuichi Kanda Pancrase - 319
Oct 25, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Min Jung Song One Championship - One Warrior Series 8
Oct 05, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Masaya Takita ZST - ZST 66
Aug 13, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Noboyuki Kanaizuka ZST - ZST 65
May 11, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sho Fuma Fighting Nexus - Vol. 14
Aug 11, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Daigoro Nagareyama Fighting Nexus - Vol. 13
May 06, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Takahiro Okoshi Fighting Nexus - Vol. 11
Dec 03, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yusuke Mitsuzuka Deep - Nagoya Impact: Kobudo Fight 21
Oct 15, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Kunihisa Sasa Shooto - This Is Shooto, Vol.1
Feb 24, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 2:25
Win Kanichi Oda Shooto - Torao 19
Sep 04, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Kintaro Kintaro Pancrase - 276
Mar 13, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:04
Win Yuichi Ohashi Pancrase - 270
Oct 04, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Shuichi Kanda Pancrase - 265
Mar 15, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Yuki Takano Deep - 68 Impact
Aug 23, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Toshihiro Shimizu Pancrase - 256
Feb 02, 2014
Submission (Twister) 1 2:39
Draw Satoshi Fujiwara Pancrase - 253
Nov 03, 2013
Draw (Time Limit) 2 5:00
Win Naohiro Hasegawa Pancrase - Bayside Fight
Sep 01, 2013
Technical Submission (Armbar) 2 2:14
Loss Satoshi Fujiwara Pancrase - Pancrase Gate 11th Chance
Jul 21, 2013
KO 1 0:25
Win Takahito Tomizawa JML - Japan MMA License
Oct 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Win Takahiro Ishikawa JML - Japan MMA License
Oct 14, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 2 2:29
Win Yuta Matsushita JML - Japan MMA License
Aug 19, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:20
Win Tsuyoshi Kitamura JML - Japan MMA License
Aug 19, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:28
Win Fireball Kid TL - The Lumberjack 1
May 20, 2012
TKO 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Kodai Murata
Loss

Kodai Murata

(16 - 8 - 1)
 
Joji Hirata
Win

Joji Hirata

(9 - 5 - 2)
Kodai Murata
Win

Kodai Murata

(15 - 6 - 1)
 
Shuichi Kanda
Loss

Shuichi Kanda

(11 - 9 - 1)
Kodai Murata
Win

Kodai Murata

(14 - 5 - 1)
 
Masaya Takita
Loss

Masaya Takita

(13 - 18 - 4, 1 NC)
Kodai Murata
Win

Kodai Murata

(13 - 5 - 1)
 
Noboyuki Kanaizuka
Loss

Noboyuki Kanaizuka

(10 - 11 - 9)
Kodai Murata
Win

Kodai Murata

(12 - 5 - 1)
 
Sho Fuma
Loss

Sho Fuma

(4 - 1)
Kodai Murata
Loss

Kodai Murata

(9 - 4 - 1)
 
Kunihisa Sasa
Win

Kunihisa Sasa

(0 - 0)
Kodai Murata
Win

Kodai Murata

(8 - 4 - 1)
 
Kanichi Oda
Loss

Kanichi Oda

(1 - 2 - 2)
Kodai Murata
Loss

Kodai Murata

(8 - 3 - 1)
 
Kintaro Kintaro
Win

Kintaro Kintaro

(9 - 7 - 2)
Kodai Murata
Win

Kodai Murata

(7 - 3 - 1)
 
Yuichi Ohashi
Loss
Kodai Murata
Loss

Kodai Murata

(7 - 2 - 1)
 
Shuichi Kanda
Win
Kodai Murata
Win

Kodai Murata

(6 - 2 - 1)
 
Yuki Takano
Loss

Yuki Takano

(1 - 0)
Kodai Murata
Loss

Kodai Murata

(6 - 1 - 1)
 
Toshihiro Shimizu
Win

Toshihiro Shimizu

(14 - 14 - 11)
Kodai Murata
Draw

Kodai Murata

(6 - 1)
 
Satoshi Fujiwara
Draw
Kodai Murata
Win

Kodai Murata

(0 - 0)
 
Fireball Kid
Loss

Fireball Kid

(0 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 2 Time: TBD
TL - The Lumberjack 1 May 20, 2012
Professional Fight