#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Conor McGregor #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #UFC 279 #Charles Oliveira #Tony Ferguson #Patricio Freire #Adam Borics #Islam Makhachev #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 209 #Spike Carlyle #UFC 278 #Israel Adesanya #Kamaru Usman #Dustin Poirier #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 280

Tony Kelley

  • 15 fights
  • 1325 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tony
Last Name: Kelley
Nickname: PrimeTime
Date of Birth: January 21, 1987 (age 35)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Shreveport, Louisiana, United States
Hometown: Shreveport, Louisiana, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Alpha Male
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/TonyKelleyMMA
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/TonyKelleyMMA/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Adrian Yanez UFC on ESPN 37 - Kattar vs. Emmett
Jun 18, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 3:49
Win Randy Costa UFC 269 - Oliveira vs. Poirier
Dec 11, 2021
TKO (Elbows) 2 4:15
Win Ali Qaisi UFC Fight Night 179 - Moraes vs. Sandhagen
Oct 10, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kai Kamaka III UFC 252 - Miocic vs. Cormier 3
Aug 15, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kevin Aguilar LFC 57 - Legacy Fighting Championship 57
Jul 01, 2016
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Levi Mowles LFC / LK - Legacy Kickboxing 2
May 29, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jordan Winski WFF - World Fighting Federation 19
Feb 21, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:08
Win Chris Pham LFC 32 - Legacy Fighting Championship 32
Jun 20, 2014
Technical Submission (Shoulder Choke) 2 4:58
Win Kody Thrasher HF - Hilia Fights
Apr 26, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:37
Win Sean Marsicane Coalition of Combat - Pound for Pound
Sep 15, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:30
Loss Desmond Peterson Psychout MMA - Beatdown in Jacktown 3
Jun 16, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:49
Loss Jeff Smith Ring Rulers - Punishment in the Auditorium
Sep 22, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:25
Win David Bosnick Ring Rulers - Punishment in the Auditorium
Sep 22, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 2:33
Win Shannon Smith FFI - Throwdown 1
Dec 04, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:33
Loss Jesse Benton RMMA - Renaissance MMA 7
Aug 08, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:22

Professional Fights

Tony Kelley
Win

Tony Kelley

(3 - 3)
 
Kody Thrasher
Loss
Tony Kelley
Loss

Tony Kelley

(0 - 0)
 
Jesse Benton
Win

Jesse Benton

(0 - 0)

Related Videos