#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Henry The Messenger Cejudo #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Manuel Bilic

  • 19 fights
  • 39 views

Manuel Bilic
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Manuel
Last Name: Bilic
Nickname: Sugar
Date of Birth: March 17, 1994 (age 24)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Linz, Upper Austria, Austria
Hometown: Linz, Upper Austria, Austria
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMA Linz Austria
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SMMAC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kenji Bortoluzzi SMMAC 6 - Swiss MMA Championship 6
Apr 28, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Scurtu David IFC - Fight Night Austria
Mar 17, 2018
TKO 1 2:16
Win Slobodan Vukic IFC - Fight Night Austria
Mar 17, 2018
TKO 1 2:27
Win Alexandru Mezei Iron Fist Gym Vienna - Vendetta 13
Sep 23, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:32
Win Florin Stan Aggrelin 18 - Cage Fight Franken
Jun 11, 2017
DQ (Kick to Grounded Fighter) 3 3:11
Loss Said Eidi GMC 11 - German MMA Championship 11
Apr 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nico Ottensammer Europe vs. Ireland - Bilic vs. Ottensammer
Mar 25, 2017
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 1:22
Win Bogdan Barbu IFC - International Fighting Championship 9
May 28, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:35
Loss Adam Borics FFC - Final Fight Championship 23
Mar 18, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:32
Win Tibor Halasz IFC - International Fighting Championship 7
Nov 14, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:45
Win Risto Dimitrov FFC - Final Fight Championship 19
Sep 18, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:02
Win Levente Togyenyi IFC - International Fighting Championship 5
Mar 03, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:00
Loss Regis Sugden BAMMA 18 - Duquesnoy vs. Klaczek
Feb 21, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:18
Win Dragan Pesic FFC - Final Fight Championship 16
Dec 06, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:35
Win Dominik Engel IFC - International Fighting Championship 4
Nov 15, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 2 3:45
Loss Dominik Engel FM - Fightmania 2
Jun 07, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:15
Loss Khalid Taha Fair FC 1 - Fair Fighting Championship 1
Feb 08, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:24

Professional Fights

Manuel Bilic
Win
 
Scurtu David
Loss

Scurtu David

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights