#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Conor McGregor #UFC 279 #Charles Oliveira #Patricio Freire #Tony Ferguson #Islam Makhachev #Adam Borics #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 209 #Spike Carlyle #Israel Adesanya #Dustin Poirier #Khamzat Chimaev #Kamaru Usman #UFC 278 #UFC 280

Adam Borics

  • 20 fights
  • 548 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Adam
Last Name: Borics
Nickname: The Kid
Date of Birth: July 07, 1993 (age 29)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sirok, Heves, Hungary
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Hard Knocks 365
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Patricio Freire Bellator 286 - Pitbull vs. Borics
Oct 01, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Mads Burnell Bellator 276 - Borics vs. Burnell
Mar 12, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jeremy Kennedy Bellator 256 - Bader vs. Machida 2
Apr 09, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Erick Sanchez Bellator 250 - Mousasi vs. Lima
Oct 29, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michael Hamel Bellator 243 - Chandler vs. Henderson 2
Aug 07, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Darrion Caldwell Bellator 238 - Budd vs. Cyborg
Jan 25, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:20
Win Pat Curran Bellator 226 - Bader vs. Kongo
Sep 07, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 4:59
Win Aaron Pico Bellator 222 - MacDonald vs. Gracie
Jun 14, 2019
TKO (Flying Knee and Punches) 2 3:55
Win Naldo Araujo Silva Bellator 205 - McKee vs. Macapa
Sep 21, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:46
Win Teodor Nikolov Bellator 196 - Henderson vs. Huerta
Apr 06, 2018
KO (Flying Knee) 2 2:25
Win Anthony Taylor Bellator 177 - Dantas vs. Higo
Apr 14, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:12
Win Manuel Bilic FFC - Final Fight Championship 23
Mar 18, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:32
Win Matija Blazevic FFC - Final Fight Championship 20
Oct 23, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Benjamin Molnar PMMAL - Hungarian Fight Championship 10
Sep 19, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:17
Win Jaroslav Jartim PMMAL - Hungarian Fight Championship 9
May 09, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:14
Win Marko Burusic FFC - Final Fight Championship 7
Mar 13, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Benjamin Molnar PMMAL - Hungarian Fight Championship 7
Nov 15, 2014
Disqualification 4 2:46
Win Adam Nemeth PMMAL - Hungarian Fight Championship 6
Oct 11, 2014
KO 2 3:45
Win Jozsef Tarnai PMMAL - Hungarian Fight Championship 6
Oct 11, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Hajzer PMMAL - Hungarian Fight Championship 5
Aug 01, 2014
Submission (Leglock) 1 1:09

Professional Fights

Related Videos