#UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 303 #Tatsuro Taira #Alex Perez #UFC 302 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC 300 #Sha Yilan #Jimmy Flick #Nate Maness #Rizin 47 #UFC on ABC 6 #Douglas Silva de Andrade #UFC 304 #Miles Johns #Josefine Knutsson #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ABC 7 #Jose Johnson #Adam Fugitt

Jesus Pinedo


Fight Record: 21 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jesus
Last Name: Pinedo
Nickname: El Mudo
Date of Birth: June 22, 1996 (age 27)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Puente Piedra, Lima, Peru
Hometown: Puente Piedra, Lima, Peru
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Pitbull Martial Arts Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/elmudopinedo/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Gabriel Braga Professional Fighters League - 2023 Season PFL Championships
Nov 24, 2023
TKO (Punches) 3 0:58
Win Bubba Jenkins Professional Fighters League - PFL 7: 2023 Playoffs
Aug 04, 2023
TKO (Punches) 2 4:40
Win Brendan Loughnane Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2023 Regular Season
Jun 08, 2023
KO (Knee and Punches) 1 1:34
Loss Gabriel Braga Professional Fighters League - PFL 1: 2023 Regular Season
Apr 01, 2023
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Elicardo Silva Arena Global - Arena Global 10
Feb 12, 2021
KO (Punches) 1 1:15
Win Kaio Tavares Inka FC 33 - Pinedo vs. De Santana
Feb 26, 2020
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 2:27
Win Jose Luis Alegre Iquitos Combat Championship - ICC 6
Oct 19, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 2:37
Loss John Makdessi UFC Fight Night 148 - Thompson vs. Pettis
Mar 23, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Devin Powell UFC Fight Night 140 - Magny vs. Ponzinibbio
Nov 17, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carlos Alexandre 300 Sparta 26 - Soncora vs. Pimenta
Jun 15, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 3:13
Win Neto Loucura Inka FC 27 - Pinedo vs. Ferreira
Feb 18, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:25
Win Jefferson Angulo EMMA - Extreme MMA 11
Jul 01, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:46
Win Alonzo Verona Redemption Fighters 3 - Verona vs. Pinedo 2
Mar 22, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 2:18
Win Guilherme Cadena Martins 300 Sparta 12 - Vasquez vs. Romero
Aug 31, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:04
Win Marcelino Cavalcante 300 Sparta 11 - Giglio vs. China
Jun 30, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:17
Win Federico Gentiluomo Arena Tour 7 - Sordi vs. Soluco
Sep 19, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cicero Gardenal Inka FC - Inka Warriors 4
Jul 17, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:37
Win Jonathan Ortega Arena Tour 6 - Tirloni vs. Brooks
Jun 26, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Sidney Guzman Peru FC - Peru Fighting Championship 19
Dec 03, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:49
Draw Jose Sarauz Peru FC - Peru Fighting Championship 18
Sep 06, 2014
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Javier Oyarzabal Arena Tour 3 - Moore vs. Tirloni
Aug 15, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Humberto Bandenay Inka FC 26 - Jon "Bones" Jones Edition
May 24, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Victor Arata Inka FC 25 - No to Racism
Apr 16, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luis Gonzales 300 Sparta 5 - Featherweight Grand Prix
Feb 04, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jose Manuel Guevara 300 Sparta - MMA 4
Oct 10, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Miguel Morales 300 Sparta - MMA 3
Sep 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 TBD
Win Luigi Dapello 300 Sparta - MMA 2
Jul 17, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Related Videos