#Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #UFC 279 #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Nate Diaz #UFC 278 #Tony Ferguson #Conor McGregor #UFC Fight Night 209 #Cory Sandhagen #Song Yadong #Kamaru Usman #Jon Jones #Floyd Mayweather #Kevin Holland #Ben Henderson #Charles Oliveira

Michael Hamel

  • 17 fights
  • 119 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Michael
Last Name: Hamel
Nickname: Magic Mike
Date of Birth: August 12, 1992 (age 30)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Gilbert, Arizona, United States
Hometown: Gilbert, Arizona, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMA Lab
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/magicmikemma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/magicmike145/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Michael Hamel Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Max Rohskopf Bellator 286 - Pitbull vs. Borics Oct 01, 2022
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Killys Mota Bellator 272 - Pettis vs. Horiguchi
Dec 03, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Bryce Logan Bellator 265 - Kongo vs. Kharitonov
Aug 20, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Osman Nurmagomedov Bellator 255 - Pitbull vs. Sanchez 2
Apr 02, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Adam Borics Bellator 243 - Chandler vs. Henderson 2
Aug 07, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Fabio Serrao Fierce FC - New Era
Feb 15, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bruno Assis de Souza Filho LFA 72 - Madrid vs. Harris
Jul 26, 2019
Disqualification (Illegal Punches) 3 3:12
Win Javier Reyes Combate Americas - Alday vs. Lopez
Sep 14, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jordan Winski LFA 31 - Moffett vs. Le
Jan 19, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:06
Loss Antonio Brandao LFA 11 - Frincu vs. Mendonca
May 05, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:32
Win Race Sawyer Fierce FC 4 - Reverence
Jan 21, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 2:18
Win Adam McGurk WFF - World Fighting Federation 31
Oct 01, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:48
Win Brian Castillo WFF - World Fighting Federation 30
Aug 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Casey Yates Iron Boy Promotions - Iron Boy MMA 1
Jun 04, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:24
Win Derrick Brown WFF - World Fighting Federation 27
Apr 16, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Jon Petrucci WFF - World Fighting Federation 26
Jan 30, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:33
Loss Paris Stanford WFF - World Fighting Federation 23
Aug 22, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:27
Win Josh Clifton WFF - World Fighting Federation 18
Feb 07, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:00

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
Bellator 286 - Pitbull vs. Borics Oct 01, 2022
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights