#UFC 298 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC 297 #Ilia Topuria #Alexander Volkanovski #Merab Dvalishvili #Henry Cejudo #UFC Fight Night 236 #Robert Whittaker #Paulo Costa #One Fight Night 19 #Professional Fighters League - PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 296 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC 294 #UFC on ESPN 54

Chamil Nikaev


Chamil Nikaev
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 1 Loss - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chamil
Last Name: Nikaev
Nickname: Litlle Fedor
Date of Birth: June 16, 1995 (age 28)
Weight: 165 lbs (75 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Belgium
Hometown: Chechnya
Fighting Styles: Judo,Muay-tai
Affiliations: Death-Row
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Michael Hamel Bellator 297 - Nemkov vs. Romero
Jun 16, 2023
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Kemran Lachinov Bellator 254 - Macfarlane vs. Velasquez
Dec 10, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexander Sarnavskiy ACB 80 - Burrell vs. Tumenov
Feb 16, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Christos Giagos ACB 71 - Moscow
Sep 30, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Aurel Pirtea ACB 60 - Agujev vs. DeVent
May 13, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Jose Luis Nogueira ACB 52 - Another Level of MMA Fighting
Jan 21, 2017
No Contest (Overturned by Promoter) 3 5:00
Win Artur Lemos ACB 43 - Battle of the Sura
Aug 20, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jamil Silveira ACB 32 - Battle of Lions
Mar 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roman Avdaljan ACB 26 - Grand Prix Final 2015
Nov 28, 2015
Submission (Kimura) 2 4:12
Win Amir Aygubov ACB 17 - Grand Prix Berkut 2015 Stage 4
May 02, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Djim van 't Hof OG2F - One Gate 2 Far
Nov 03, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Win Dave Dormans Hoyer's Productions - Battle of the South 10
Mar 31, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Viktor Wittmann OC 22 - Outsider Cup 22
Jan 22, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos