#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Denver #Fight Night New York

Jose Luis Nogueira

  • 34 fights
  • 914 views

Jose Luis Nogueira
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 26 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jose
Last Name: Luis Nogueira
Nickname: Andrezinho
Date of Birth: October 21, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fighter Sport
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TKO

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss T.J. Laramie TKO 42 - Nogueira vs. Laramie
Mar 16, 2018
TKO (Punches) 5 2:16
Win Alex Morgan TKO 40 - Denouement
Sep 08, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Abdurahman Temirov ACB 67 - Cooper vs. Berkhamov
Aug 19, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Islam Isaev ACB 60 - Agujev vs. DeVent
May 13, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Chamil Nikaev ACB 52 - Another Level of MMA Fighting
Jan 21, 2017
NC (Overturned by Promoter) 3 5:00
Win Lahssan Dihaj Hit-FC - Hit Fighting Championship 2
May 28, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:52
Win Anthony Dizy Hit-FC - Hit Fighting Championship 2
May 28, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:54
Win Bruno Camargo Face to Face 12 - Rizzo vs. Flores
Sep 12, 2015
KO (Flying Knee) 1 TBD
Win Paulo Xavier BKF 5 - Brazilian King Fighter 5
Aug 14, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 3:00
Win Danilo Mota SFF - Sao Francisco Fight 5
May 16, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ignacio Godachevich BKF 4 - Brazilian King Fighter 4
May 17, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Erick Carlos Silva BC - Bitetti Combat 19
Feb 06, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 TBD
Win Willamy Freire Ox MMA
Aug 08, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 0:27
Loss Claudiere Freitas BC - Bitetti Combat 14
Mar 09, 2013
KO (Spinning Back Kick and Punches) 1 4:28
Loss Glaristone Santos BC - Bitetti Combat 13
Dec 09, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luciano Correa Bitetti Combat 11 - Lightweight Grand Prix
May 04, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:01
Win Claudionor Fontinelle Bitetti Combat 11 - Lightweight Grand Prix
May 04, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:57
Win Julio Cesar de Almeida Bitetti Combat 11 - Lightweight Grand Prix
May 04, 2012
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Loss Renato Moicano JF - Jungle Fight 25
Feb 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hugo Urubu AF - Amazon Fight 6
Dec 03, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 TBD
Win Herrison Medeiros CN - Champions Night 14
Jun 05, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:24
Win Jamil Silveira CN - Champions Night 13
Feb 06, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Thiago Apache Sobral Extreme - Fighter
Nov 08, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:17
Win Lucas Emanuel MMMAC - Mariliense MMA Circuit 4
Aug 08, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:03
Loss Alexandre Pimentel Jungle Fight 14 - Ceara
May 09, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Geovani Coiote Jungle Fight 13 - Qualifying Fortaleza
Mar 28, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:55
Win Chicao Silva RFC - Rino's FC 4
Sep 27, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 TBD
Win Joao Mendes CCFN - Conjunto Ceara Fight Night
Jun 06, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:50
Loss Ramon Diaz KO - Arena 5
Nov 25, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andre Balschmieter TFFFN - Thaiboxing & Free Fight Fight Night
Jun 17, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Bram van Koppen Shooto - Switzerland 4
Apr 29, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Willamy Freire TC - Tridenium Combat
Apr 06, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:50
Loss Willamy Freire Bad Boy - Vale Tudo Open
Dec 08, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luiz Carlos CH - Copa Hunter
Jun 24, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Jose Luis Nogueira
Win

Jose Luis Nogueira

(25 - 7, 1 NC)
 
Alex Morgan
Loss
Jose Luis Nogueira
Loss

Jose Luis Nogueira

(24 - 6, 1 NC)
 
Islam Isaev
Win

Islam Isaev

(5 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Willamy Freire
Loss
vs TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 0:27
Ox MMA Aug 08, 2013
Professional Fight