#UFC Fight Night 178 #UFC Fight Night 177 #UFC 249 #Dustin Poirier #Jon Jones #Angela Hill #Michelle Waterson #UFC on ESPN 14 #Conor McGregor #Tony Ferguson #Rhys McKee #UFC on ESPN 13 #UFC 226 #Yoel Romero #UFC 245 #Georges St. Pierre #UFC Fight Night 176 #Daniel Cormier #UFC 253 #Dan Hooker

Herrison Medeiros

  • 14 fights
  • 478 views


Herrison Medeiros
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Herrison
Last Name: Medeiros
Nickname: Cara de Concha
Date of Birth: March 19, 1984 (age 36)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Joao Pessoa, Paraiba, Brazil
Hometown: Joao Pessoa, Paraiba, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Hikari
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Mr. Prime Fighter Champion

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Gleidson Dias MPFC - Mr. Prime Fighter Champion
May 24, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:18
Loss Fabiano Soldado JF - Jungle Fight 64
Jan 17, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:02
Win Amaury Junior AF 6 - Arena Fight 6
Jun 06, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Loss Diego da Silva Florencio Gladiatorian FT - Gladiatorian Fight Tournament
Nov 10, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:52
Loss Jose Bonifacio da Silva Neto B2MMA - Brazilian Battle MMA 2
Aug 14, 2011
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Thiago Bananinha NFC - Natal Fight Championship 4
Jul 17, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Thiago Bananinha OF - Octagon Fight 11
Apr 12, 2011
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Jose Luis Nogueira CN - Champions Night 14
Jun 05, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:24
Loss Silvio Cesar KFN - Kabra Fight Nordeste 2
Jul 16, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 TBD
Win Emerson Legal MC - Mahal Combat
Aug 07, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Thiago Macedo OF - Octagon Fight 5
Dec 06, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Edvan Souza MCVT - Mahal Combat Vale Tudo
Feb 21, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cezar Augusto WF - Wild Fight 1
Oct 01, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:34
Win Jo Silva MF 2 - Mix Fight 2
May 20, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

 
Thiago Bananinha
Draw
Herrison Medeiros
Win
 
Jo Silva
Loss

Jo Silva

(0 - 0)