#PFL 2022 World Championship #Alex Pereira #Miesha Tate #Amanda Nunes #UFC 281 #Valentina Shevchenko #Kayla Harrison #Jiri Prochazka #Israel Adesanya #Reinier de Ridder #Henry Cejudo #UFC 282 #Glover Teixeira #Khamzat Chimaev #Conor McGregor #Holly Holm #Dustin Poirier #Francis Ngannou #Ante Delija #UFC Fight Night 215

T.J. Laramie


Fight Record: 12 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: T.J.
Last Name: Laramie
Nickname: The Truth
Date of Birth: October 15, 1997 (age 25)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Hometown: Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Maximum Training Centre
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/tjlaramie/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Pat Sabatini UFC on ESPN 34 - Luque vs. Muhammad 2
Apr 16, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Darrick Minner UFC Fight Night 178 - Covington vs. Woodley
Sep 19, 2020
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:52
Win Daniel Swain Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 2
Aug 11, 2020
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Andrew Cruz PFC 12 - Prospect Fighting Championships 12
Dec 06, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Paris Stanford PFC 11 - Prospect Fighting Championships 11
Sep 28, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James Dunn PFC 10 - Prospect Fighting Championships 10
Jun 15, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 3:38
Loss Alex Morgan TKO MMA - TKO Fight Night 1
Aug 02, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 4:10
Win Jose Luis Nogueira TKO 42 - Nogueira vs. Laramie
Mar 16, 2018
TKO (Punches) 5 2:16
Win Charles Jourdain TKO 41 - Champions
Dec 08, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jimmy Spicuzza TKO 39 - Ultimatum
Jun 16, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 3:15
Loss Alex Morgan TKO 38 - Ascension
Apr 07, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:39
Win Maxime Dubois TKO 37 - Rivals
Jan 13, 2017
TKO (Knees and Punches) 2 3:29
Win Damien Peltier TKO 36 - Resurrection
Nov 04, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:53
Loss Vince Murdock Triple X Cagefighting - Legends 7
Feb 20, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Yvon Agenord HKFC - Hard Knocks 48
Jan 29, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:25
Win Luke Noel HKFC - Hard Knocks 47
Nov 13, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:16
Win Koji Obata Pancrase - 265
Mar 15, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:33

Professional Fights

T.J. Laramie
Win
 
Koji Obata
Loss

Koji Obata

(1 - 4 - 1)