#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Hakeem Dawodu #Diego Sanchez #Jake Matthews #Kai Kara-France #Brandon Royval #Conor McGregor #Sijara Eubanks #Ketlen Vieira #Brad Riddell #Charlo vs. Derevyanchenko #Khamzat Chimaev #William Knight #Aleksa Camur #Jermell Charlo #UFC Fight Night 178

Joash Walkins

  • 14 fights
  • 811 views


Joash Walkins
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joash
Last Name: Walkins
Nickname: The Honey Badger
Date of Birth: July 03, 1990 (age 30)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (169 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Trinidad and Tobago W.I.
Hometown: Arima
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fight Club TNT
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Ruff n Tuff

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Julio Rodrigues Ruff n Tuff 8 - Caribbean International 2018
Apr 28, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike McAloon CUFF 13 - Caribbean Ultimate Fist Fighting 13
Nov 24, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Franklin Mireles CUFF 12 - Caribbean Ultimate Fist Fighting 12
May 27, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:17
Win Mike Soto Olaya Ruff n Tuff 4 - International MMA Championship
Aug 06, 2016
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 0:23
Win Kyle Causey Ruff n Tuff - Walkins vs. Causey
Apr 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jean-Mark Howel King's Land MMA - The Battle for the Throne
Oct 03, 2015
TKO (Hand Injury) 1 TBD
Win Juan Guariguata King's Land MMA - The Battle for the Throne
Oct 03, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Jairzinho Kowsoleea King's Land MMA - The Battle for the Throne
Oct 03, 2015
Submission 2 TBD
Win William Sizemore BOMAC - Bahamas Open Martial Arts Championship 2
Aug 29, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Josiro Boye MFC - Madness Fighting Competition 3
Apr 25, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 2:35
Win Welton Angelica International Cage Warriors - ICW: A New Era
Oct 05, 2013
TKO 1 TBD
Win Justin Gogulski Dominance 2 - Curacao vs. The World
Jun 22, 2013
TKO 1 TBD
Win Daniel Trevino CUFF 5 - Caribbean Ultimate Fist Fighting 5
May 11, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Geoffrey Mayne WIFC - West Indies Fighting Championship 2
Jun 02, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:23
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights