#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #DWTNCS #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #Conor McGregor #GSP #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #Nick Diaz #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale

Andre Balschmieter

  • 32 fights
  • 1049 views

Andre Balschmieter
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 19 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Andre
Last Name: Balschmieter
Nickname: Serious
Date of Birth: April 02, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Eschwege Germany
Hometown: Eschwege Germany
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Energy Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: German MMA Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Cengiz Dana GMC 8 - German MMA Championship 8
Apr 16, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Stefan Heber GMC 2 - Continued
Oct 09, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Fatih Balci NOP - Night of Pain
Apr 11, 2009
KO (Punch) 2 0:33
Loss Sebastian Baron RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 1
Mar 14, 2009
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:42
Win Nelson Semedo YFNP - Yogaka Fight Night Party 13
May 03, 2008
Decision TBD
Loss Bohumil Lungrik FA 2 - Cesta do Pekla
Jan 06, 2008
Decision 2 5:00
Win David Goldberg FFA - German Championships
May 20, 2007
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 3:42
Loss Yasin Mengulluoglu FFA - German Championships
May 20, 2007
KO 1 0:09
Loss Sebastian Baron SFC - Stapel Fighting Challenge
Apr 29, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Alexander Shlemenko BCSF - Bratsk Combat Sport Festival
Feb 24, 2007
TKO 1 2:30
Win Piotr Baginski FCB 8 - Fight Club Berlin 8
Nov 19, 2006
TKO 2 2:04
Loss Crafton Wallace WPFC 1 - World Pro Fighting Championships
Sep 15, 2006
TKO (Elbows) 1 1:23
Loss Jose Luis Nogueira TFFFN - Thaiboxing & Free Fight Fight Night
Jun 17, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Jose Marcello CWFC - Strike Force 6
May 27, 2006
TKO 1 3:08
Win Lars Rooch FFA - East German Championships 2006
May 21, 2006
Submission (Broken Jaw) 1 4:25
Loss Lars Besand FG 2 - Fighter Gala 2
Mar 18, 2006
TKO (Slam) 1 1:30
Win Stefan Blecha FNG - Fight Night Gala
Mar 12, 2006
KO 1 4:00
Loss Nick Osei FA 2 - Fight Arena
Dec 09, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Fabricio Monteiro Heavyweight Factory - Grand Prix
Oct 22, 2005
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Spiros Huhn EBMAS - German Championships
Jul 16, 2005
TKO 1 TBD
Win Yasin Mengulluoglu EBMAS - German Championships
Jul 16, 2005
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Damien Riccio FX3 - Xplosion
Jun 18, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:56
Win Aleksandr Sukhonosov WFCA - Fight Club 3
May 08, 2005
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Sergej Razvadovskij WFCA - Fight Club 3
May 08, 2005
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) TBD
Loss Ben Jurkat FNP - Fight Night Postdam
Apr 25, 2005
TKO 2 1:30
Loss Jaroslav Poborsky FFC - Bushido Fight Club
Apr 16, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:36
Loss Lars Besand OC - Masters Fight Night 2
Mar 26, 2005
Submission (Strikes) 1 TBD
NC Alexander Wagner UF - Underground Fight Club
Jan 07, 2005
NC 1 1:00
Win Sebastian Becker FCA - Fight Club Chemnitz
Dec 19, 2004
KO 1 4:17
Loss Patrick Suhl Shido - MMA Grand Prix
Aug 28, 2004
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:54
Loss Marc Wisniewski FCB 3 - Fight Club Berlin 3
Mar 28, 2004
DQ 1 TBD
Loss Nicolai Horn FCB 2 - Fight Club Berlin 2
Oct 26, 2003
Submission (Strikes) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Andre Balschmieter
Loss

Andre Balschmieter

(10 - 18, 1 NC)
 
Fatih Balci
Win
Andre Balschmieter
Loss

Andre Balschmieter

(9 - 16, 1 NC)
 
Andre Balschmieter
Win

Andre Balschmieter

(7 - 13, 1 NC)
 
Piotr Baginski
Loss

Piotr Baginski

(3 - 1 - 1)
Andre Balschmieter
Win

Andre Balschmieter

(6 - 11, 1 NC)
 
Jose Marcello
Loss

Jose Marcello

(0 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 3:08
CWFC - Strike Force 6 May 27, 2006
Professional Fight
Andre Balschmieter
Loss

Andre Balschmieter

(5 - 10, 1 NC)
 
Lars Besand
Win

Lars Besand

(13 - 7 - 1)
Andre Balschmieter
Win

Andre Balschmieter

(4 - 10, 1 NC)
 
Stefan Blecha
Loss

Stefan Blecha

(0 - 1)
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 4:00
FNG - Fight Night Gala Mar 12, 2006
Professional Fight
Andre Balschmieter
Win
 
Spiros Huhn
Loss

Spiros Huhn

(0 - 0)
Andre Balschmieter
Win
 
Aleksandr Sukhonosov
Loss
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
WFCA - Fight Club 3 May 08, 2005
Professional Fight
Andre Balschmieter
Loss

Andre Balschmieter

(1 - 5, 1 NC)
 
Ben Jurkat
Win

Ben Jurkat

(0 - 0)
Andre Balschmieter
Loss
 
Marc Wisniewski
Win